Clicky

search

Board of Trustees

Honorary Chairs               
Mr. Peter Duchin                                                        
Mrs. John H. J. Guth                                                                                                                                            

Officers                                                                        
Sherwin M. Goldman, chairman                                      
Patricia Kavanagh, president                                          
Carole H. Johnson, vice-chair                         
Mrs. Joyce Hupper, vice-president                
James M. Barton, treasurer                           
J.K. Hage III, secretary                                 
Patricia Chadwick, at-large                           
Judy Brick Freedman, at-large                       

 

Trustees
Donald I. Baker                                                  
Felicia H. Blum (ex-officio)*                               
Ira Don Brown                                                    
Harlow R. Case                                                   
Henry S. F. Cooper Jr.                                        
Wendy Curtis                                                            
Terrence A. Ferguson
Norman Freed                                                     
Nimet Habachy                                                   
Carla Hall (ex-officio)*                                              
Alfred F. Hubay                                                 
Gene Kaufman                                                    
James C. Miles
Eric Owens (ex-officio)**                                   
Robert Schlather                                                 
Michael Sekus                                                     
Martin L. Senzel                                                 
Senator James L. Seward                                    
Thomas Simpson (ex-officio)***                         
Ted Snowdon                                                     
Jean Stark                                                            
Lady Juliet Tadgell                                             
Kara Unterberg                                                                  

* Glimmerglass Festival National Council Co-Chair

** Chairman, Artistic Advisory Board

*** Glimmerglass Opera Guild President

Architectural Advisor
Hugh Hardy

Artistic & General Director                                 
Francesca Zambello                                                   

Music  Director
Joseph Colaneri                                                    

Managing Director                                                        
Linda Jackson

Artistic Advisory Board
Bill Burden
Amy Burton
Joyce Castle
Beth Clayton
Sarah Coburn
Dwayne Croft
David Daniels
Michelle DeYoung
Rod Gilfry
Christine Goerke
Anthony Dean Griffey
Julie Gunn
Nathan Gunn
Joe Kaiser
Michael Kaiser
Mark Lamos
David Lang
John Musto
Eric Owens
Tobias Picker
Patricia Racette
Anthony Roth Costanzo
Jeanine Tesori
Deborah Voigt
Joe Volpe

Artistic Director Emeritus
Paul Kellogg

Music Director Emeritus
Stewart Robertson

Associate Artistic Director Emeritus
John Conklin

Donate-NOW.gif