To the World Digital Program

Overview

This journey around the globe through popular musical theater hits stars Isabel Leonard, William Burden, Alexandria Shiner, Michael Mayes and members of the Young Artists Program. Eric Sean Fogel directs and James Lowe conducts. Will include selections from…

Cabaret
Candide
Fiddler on the Roof
Hello, Dolly!
Into the Woods
Kiss Me Kate
Les Miserables
The Light in the Piazza
Man of La Mancha
My Fair Lady
On the Town
Pippin
Ragtime
Shrek the Musical
The Sound of Music
Titanic
The Wiz

 

90 Minutes

This production runs July 16 through August 8, 2021.

Synopsis

“Overture” Candide

 

“New York, New York” On the Town

     Gabey – Aaron Crouch 

     Chip – Kameron Lopreore 

     Ozzie – Armando Contreras 

     Sailor 2 – William Burden 

     Tom – Aaron Jacob Keeney 

     Sailor 1 – Michael Mayes,

     Andy – Ron Dukes 

 

“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly

     Cornelius/Ensemble – William Burden 

     Barnaby/Ensemble – Aaron Crouch 

     Dolly/Ensemble – Alexandria Shiner 

     Ermengarde/Ensemble – Victoria Lawal 

     Ambrose/Ensemble – Kameron Lopreore 

         Ensemble: 

             Helen Zhibing Huang, Lisa Marie Rogali, Mia Athey, Ariana Warren, Armando Contreras, Aaron Jacob Keeney, Ron  Dukes

 

“Where is the Life” Kiss Me Kate

     Fred Graham – Michael Mayes

 

“The Light in the Piazza” Light in the Piazza

     Clara – Helen Zhibing Huang

 

“Edelweiss” Sound of Music

     The Captain- William Burden

 

“Climb Every Mountain” Sound of Music

     Mother Abbess – Alexandria Shiner  

         Ensemble: 

             Helen Zhibing Huang, Victoria Lawal, Lisa Marie Rogali, Mia Athey, Ariana Warren

 

“Maybe This Time” Cabaret

     Sally – Isabel Leonard

 

“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof

     Tevye – Michael Mayes 

     Golde/Ensemble – Lisa Marie Rogali 

     Fruma Sarah – Alexandria Shiner  

     Grandmother/Ensemble – Ariana Warren 

     Rabbi/ Ensemble – Ron Dukes 

         Ensemble: 

             Helen Zhibing Huang, Victoria Lawal, Mia Athey, Aaron Crouch, Kameron Lopreore, Armando Contreras, Aaron  Jacob Keeney

 

“Almost Like Being In Love” Brigadoon

     Tommy Albright – William Burden

     Fiona MacLaren – Isabel Leonard

 

“I Could Have Danced All Night” My Fair Lady

     Eliza – Isabel Leonard  

     1st Maid – Mia Athey 

     2nd Maid – Ariana Warren

 

“The Proposal, Night Was Alive” Titanic

     Barrett – William Burden  

     Bride – Kameron Lopreore

 

“Home” The Wiz

     Dorothy – Mia Athey

 

“I Know It’s Today” Shrek 

     Young Fiona – Helen Zhibing Huang 

     Teen Fiona – Mia Athey 

     Adult Fiona – Lisa Marie Rogali

 

“Corner of the Sky” Pippin

     Pippin – Aaron Crouch

 

“Moments In The Woods” Into the Woods

     Baker’s Wife – Isabel Leonard

 

“One Day More” Les Miserables

     Valjean/Ensemble- William Burden 

     Javert/Ensemble – Michael Mayes 

     Marius/Ensemble – Aaron Crouch 

     Cosette/Ensemble – Helen Zhibing Huang 

     Éponine/Ensemble – Isabel Leonard 

     Enjolras/Ensemble – Kameron Lopreore 

     Mme. Thenardier/Ensemble – Alexandria Shiner 

     M Thenardier/Ensemble – Aaron Jacob Keeney 

         Ensemble: 

             Victoria Lawal, Lisa Marie Rogali, Mia Athey, Ariana Warren, Armando Contreras, Ron Dukes

 

“The Impossible Dream” Man of La Mancha

     Don Quixote – Michael Mayes

 

“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime

     Coalhouse/Ensemble – Ron Dukes 

     Sarah/Ensemble – Victoria Lawal 

         Ensemble: 

             Alexandria Shiner, Isabel Leonard, William Burden, Michael Mayes, Helen Zhibing Huang, Lisa Marie Rogali, Mia  Athey, Ariana Warren, Aaron Crouch, Kameron Lopreore, Armando Contreras, Aaron Jacob Keeney

Cast & Artistic Team

SELECTIONS AND ARTISTS
“Maybe This Time” Cabaret; Sally
“Almost Like Being In Love” Brigadoon; Fiona MacLaren
“I Could Have Danced All Night” My Fair Lady; Eliza
“Moments In The Woods” Into the Woods; Baker’s Wife
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Éponine/Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Isabel Leonard
“New York, New York” On the Town; Sailor 2
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Cornelius/Ensemble
“Edelweiss” The Sound of Music; The Captain
“Almost Like Being In Love” Brigadoon; Tommy Albright
“The Proposal, Night Was Alive” Titanic; Barrett
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Valjean/Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
William Burden
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Dolly/Ensemble
“Climb Every Mountain” The Sound of Music; Mother Abbess
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Fruma Sarah
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Mme. Thenardier/Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Alexandria Shiner
“New York, New York” On the Town; Sailor 1
“Where is the Life” Kiss Me Kate; Fred Graham
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Tevye
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Javert/Ensemble
“The Impossible Dream” Man of La Mancha; Don Quixote
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Michael Mayes
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ensemble
“The Light in the Piazza” The Light in the Piazza; Clara
“Climb Every Mountain” Sound of Music; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Ensemble
“I Know It’s Today” Shrek; Young Fiona
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Cosette/Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Helen Zhibing Huang*
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ermengarde/Ensemble
“Climb Every Mountain” The Sound of Music; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Ensemble
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Sarah/Ensemble
Victoria Lawal*
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ensemble
“Climb Every Mountain” The Sound of Music; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Golde/Ensemble
“I Know It’s Today” Shrek; Adult Fiona
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Lisa Marie Rogali*
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ensemble
“Climb Every Mountain” The Sound of Music; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Ensemble
“I Could Have Danced All Night” My Fair Lady; 1st Maid
“Home” The Wiz; Dorothy
“I Know It’s Today” Shrek; Teen Fiona
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Mia Athey*
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ensemble
“Climb Every Mountain” The Sound of Music; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Grandmother/Ensemble
“I Could Have Danced All Night” My Fair Lady; 2nd Maid
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Ariana Warren*
“New York, New York” On the Town; Gabey
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Barnaby/Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Ensemble
“Corner of the Sky” Pippin; Pippin
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Marius/Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Aaron Crouch*
“New York, New York” On the Town; Chip
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ambrose/ Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Ensemble
“The Proposal, Night Was Alive” Titanic; Bride
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Enjolras/Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Kameron Lopreore*
“New York, New York” On the Town; Ozzie
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Ensemble
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Armando Contreras*
“New York, New York” On the Town; Tom
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Ensemble
“One Day More” Les Misérables; M Thenardier/Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Ensemble
Aaron Jacob Keeney*
“New York, New York” On the Town; Andy
“Put On Your Sunday Clothes” Hello Dolly; Ensemble
“The Dream” Fiddler on the Roof; Rabbi/Ensemble
“One Day More” Les Misérables; Ensemble
“Wheels of a Dream” Ragtime; Coalhouse/Ensemble
Ron Dukes*
MUSIC STAFF
Conductor James Lowe
Assistant Conductor Kamna Gupta*
Principal Coach Aurelia Andrews
   
PRODUCTION PERSONNEL
Director Eric Sean Fogel
Set Designer Peter J. Davison
Lighting Designer Mark McCullough
Lighting Supervisor Stoli Stolnack
Sound Designer Andrew Harper
Hair & Makeup Designer Cassie Williams
Projected Titles Nick Richardson
Production Stage Manager Dustin Z West
English Diction Coach Kathryn LaBouff
Assistant Director Ian Silverman*
Assistant Stage Manager Danielle Ranno
   
  *Denotes Member of Young Artists Program

 

In lieu of previews, this summer the Festival is offering the newly launched podcast, The Glimmercast. Hear riveting interviews from various artists and learn more about the season.

Listen Now

Explore to the world

Nick Richardson

“Take me to the world, where I can be alive!” ~Stephen Sondheim, Evening Primrose

After over a year of isolation and social upheaval, Americans are ready for travel and entertainment. A night out on the Andrew J. Martin-Weber Lawn Stage is the perfect escape for these challenging times. 

American musicals take audiences around the globe, but the lessons they espouse often apply right here at home. For example, in Cabaret, a night in Berlin’s Kit Kat Klub warned audiences of parallels between Nazi Germany and Civil Rights Era America. A visit to Oklahoma! in 1943 reminded soldiers of their purpose before fighting overseas in World War II. Even trips to imaginary places serve us well. In Shrek the Musical, the outcast fairytale creatures encourage us to embrace our differences and “let our freak flags fly,” while a jaunt Into the Woods sees other fairytale characters form a new community after their individual wishes have unexpected consequences.

Each song will take you somewhere new, so grab your magic blanket (or low-profile folding chair) and travel the world with us this summer.

Three members of the lighting staff discuss lighting angles at the edge of the stage. One on the left of the frame kneels on the stage, hand propping their head up, looking towards the two standing at the ground at the edge of the stage. The Technician at center is pointing up towards the pink light shining on the three of them. Photo: Karli Cadel

Further Reading on the Web

Are we in “A New Golden Age for the Broadway Musical?” Writing for American Theatre magazine, Suzy Evans analyzes the state of the art form in 2019. Are today’s popular music trends, diverse stories, and commitment to social justice breaking new ground for American musicals? Or do they mark a return to the musical’s heyday?

Feminism? In my Broadway musical? It’s more likely than you think. Leading feminist scholars Jill Dolan and Stacy Wolf balance film criticism and feminist analysis in their review of Into the Woods, Disney’s 2014 film adaptation of Sondheim’s musical. While you’re there, click around the blog (The Feminist Spectator) for insights into other artworks and pieces of pop culture.

History lovers know that theater can bring history to life and re/write history in return. Alison Durkee explores the values and limitations of staging musical revivals in her blog post for HowlRound Theatre Commons, “They Won’t Remember You: Shuffle Along, Revivals, and Reconstructing the Theatrical Past.”

Don’t forget the score! This short conversation with opera and musical theater director John Doyle explores the development of the “actor-musician” – stage performers who also play instruments, bringing the score out of the pit and onto the stage.

A costume technician in a teal blouse stands at a work table in the costume shop looking at fabric samples with boxes of fabric stacked on the shelves behind them.. Photo: Karli Cadel

Audio and Video Resources

TED Talks hit the Great White Way. Now entering its tenth year, the TEDxBroadway convention brings together artists, administrators, and activists to present new ideas towards building a better Broadway. Subjects range from performance, to technology, to community.

This thorough broadcast from NPR intersperses music from Oklahoma! with interviews from those who know it best: the artists who made the show possible. Voices include Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist of Oklahoma!; Stephen Sondheim, composer, lyricist, and student of Hammerstein; and Agnes de Mille, whose choreography for Laurey’s “dream ballet” revolutionized the American musical.

Is musicology one of your “favorite things”? Even if you’re not a music scholar, you’ll find this video fascinating. Andy Einhorn walks us through the marriage of lyrics and music in “My Favorite Things” from The Sound of Music.

How do productions of Rodgers & Hammerstein’s musicals evolve to meet the demands of musical theater today? Hear from Ted Chapin—the former head of the Rodgers & Hammerstein and guest speaker at the Festival in 2019—on his role in keeping these classic musicals fresh for contemporary audiences.

A costume crafts technician dressed in a black jumper and a green hat, works on a large feathered piece outdoors near a green barn on the Glimmerglass campus. Photo: Karli Cadel

For the Bookworm

Take a deep dive into individual musicals with one of Scott Miller’s many books. To start, try Deconstructing Harold Hill: An Insider’s Guide to Musical Theatre. Miller is an author, playwright, and the Artistic Director of New Line Theatre in St. Louis.

For those who love performers as much as their performances, pick up Nothing Like a Dame: Conversations with the Great Women of Musical Theater. Theater journalist Eddie Shapiro interviews 20 of Broadway’s leading ladies, ranging from legends like Elaine Stritch and Chita Rivera to recent stars such as Audra McDonald, Idina Menzel, and Kristen Chenoweth. Just released this year: Shapiro’s companion book, A Wonderful Boy: Conversations with the Great Men of Musical Theater.

The Secret Life of the American Musical: How Broadway Shows Are Built by Broadway producer Jack Viertel walks readers through the form of a musical. Structured like a musical itself, each chapter represents a crucial song, dance, or plot development. He chronicles how the form changed over time, from Oklahoma! all the way to Hamilton.

Theater kids get the final bow in Princeton scholar Stacy Wolf’s latest book, Beyond Broadway: The Pleasure and Promise of Musical Theatre Across America. Wolf argues that our country’s amateur performances in schools, community theaters, and summer camps are the lifeblood of musical theater. Through her thorough ethnographic fieldwork, Wolf celebrates the pleasure found in producing local theater and provides new insight into musical theater’s place in American culture today.

With a title like Hard Times: The Adult Musical in 1970s New York City, you know you’re in for a juicy read. Scholar Elizabeth L. Wollman takes you back to the days when Times Square and the city’s theater district were seedy and un-Disneyfied. Through interviews with working artists, engaging anecdotes, and previously-unpublished photographs, Wollman documents how musical theater intersected with the sexual revolution of the late 1960s, various civil rights movements, and the city’s financial downturn.

A member of the cast sits in the Hair & Makeup room flanked on either side by two Hair & Makeup supervisors. They are adjusting a tan hat on top of the performers head. Photo: Karli Cadel

Company Credits

Administration

Company Leadership
Artistic & General Director Francesca Zambello
Music Director & Conductor Joseph Colaneri
Executive Director Andrea Lyons
   
Director of Accounting Karen Flanagan
Director of Artistic Administration Amra Catovic
Acting Director of Artistic Administration Gail P. Luna
Director of Communications Brittany Lesavoy
Director of Company Management Merritt Schifano
Director of Development Caryn Reeves
Director of Production Abby Rodd
Dramaturg Kelley Rourke
Advisor to the EDI Committee and Coordinator for EDI Initiatives Jessica Jahn
Artistic Advisor Eric Owens
Head of Stage Movement & Choreography Eric Sean Fogel
Director of Young Artists Program Allen Perriello
Head of Music Staff Christopher Devlin
Administration & Operations
Assistant to Francesca Zambello Dianne Ciano
Production/Communications Assistant Wyatt Nyman
Information Technology Manager Austin Bloomfield
Finance
Accounting Associate Frederick Fall
Finance Advisor/Payroll & HR Manager Tammy Crossway
Auditors Grossman St. Amour, Certified Public Accountants, PLLC
Legal Counsel Whiteman, Osterman & Hanna LLP, M. Anne O’Connel
Development
Development Officer Mark Conchie
Development Officer Amy Tompkins
Development Assistant Kathy Buck
Development Assistant Jessica Montgomery
Development Assistant Lauren Taylor
Advancement Advisor Joan Desens
Artistic Administration
Music Operations Manager Emmet Sellars
Artistic Associate  Justin E. Bell 
Music Librarian Kristen Butcher
Scheduling Manager Meg Morrill
Orchestra Personnel Manager Jerry Bryant
Piano Technician Eric Mazarak
Music Staff Kirill Kuzmin
Music Staff Kevin J. Miller
Music Staff Grant Wenaus
Communications
Communications Associate Mykai Eastman
Communications Associate Charlotte Maskelony
Photographer Karli Cadel
Videographer Lucas Godlewski
Marketing Consultant NeverDark
Graphic Designer Katherine Ehle
Website Design Gameflow Interactive
Box Office
Box Office Manager Liz Diamond
Box Office Staff Nikki Golebiowski
Box Office Staff Connor Lange
Box Office Staff Madeline Jane Malinowski
Company Management
Company Administration Manager Rebecca Gill
Company Management Administrator Matthew Sycle
Company Management Supervisor Erin Cluckie
Company Management Supervisor Rachael Ellis
Company Management Supervisor Matthew van Bruggen
Housekeeping Staff Jessie LaBudde
Housing Coordinator Jeffery Wilcox
Facilities
Facilities Supervisor Leon Roseboom
Assistant Facilities Supervisor Bill Fort
Facilities Staff Sheldon Jacobson
Facilities Staff Elijah Jordan
Facilities Staff Jeffrey Salamone
Facilities Staff Connor Scheffler
Front of House
Patron Experience Manager Christian Schaefer
Assistant Patron Services Manager Sydney Wunder
Lawn Leader Susan Boss
Lawn Leader Sarah Cohea
Lawn Leader Mary Sisson Eibs
Lawn Leader Samuel Evans
Lawn Leader Leigha Ashley Hall
Lawn Leader Max Montgomery
Lawn Leader Nathaniel C Savoie
Lawn Leader Nasim Vargha
Parking
Parking Manager & Operations Assistant Lizzy Mott
Parker Emma Alicajic
Parker Liz Burr
Parker Brooke Cavaco
Parker Jacob Colta
Parker Burr Elizabeth
Parker Landon Hamilton
Parker Dakoda Kell House
Parker Brandon Lundy
Parker Jessica Lundy
Parker Sarah Mancuso
Parker Molli McCarty
Parker Jessica Montgomery
Parker Evan Osterberg
Parker Liz Osterberg
Parker Maya Pandit
Parker Jillian E. Rockwell
Parker Chris Salamone
Parker Jeffery Salamone
Parker Julia Salamone
Parker Leanne Smith
Parker Diann Tompkins
Parker Sean Webster

Production

Production Administration
Production Coordinator Erica Ayala
Production Administrator Mary Emily Landers
Production Administrator Vanessa Toro
Meteorologist Jason Cadwalader
Audio/Video
A/V Coordinator Joel T. Morain
Assistant A/V Engineer Alex Loving
A/V A1 Elyssa Kohen
A/V Staff Tate Abdullah
A/V Staff Colin Kless
A/V Staff Ally Lenihan
Costumes
Costume Director Deborah L Shippee
Associate Costume Director Lynne Hinman
Costume Administrator Peter J. Orkiszewski
Costume Administrative Coordinator Daphnee McMaster
Costume Shopper Nicole M DeLucia
Draper Ellen Danforth
Draper Erica S Fire
First Hand Isabella Dixon
First Hand Samantha Shields
Stitcher Sara Busch
Stitcher Aubrey Dearen
Stitcher Connor Sullivan
Stitcher Jenna Travis
Costume Crafts
Crafts Manager Danielle Jordan
Crafts Assistant Manager Kirsten Walsh
Costume Crafts Artisan Molly Doan
Dramaturgy
Assistant Dramaturg/Titles Operator Nick Richardson
Design
Costume Designer – The Magic Flute, Songbird, Il Trovatore Christelle Matou
Costume Designer – The Passion of Mary Cardwell Dawson Jessica Jahn
Lighting Designer – The Passion of Mary Cardwell Dawson Amith Chandrashaker
Lighting Designer – The Magic Flute, To The World Mark McCullough
Lighting Designer – Songbird, Il Trovatore, Gods and Mortals Robert Wierzel
Set Designer – 2021 Season Peter J. Davison
Sound Designer – 2021 Season Andrew Harper
Assistant Costume Designer – The Passion of Mary Cardwell Dawson Jasmine Canjura
Assistant Costume Designer – Il Trovatore Heather C. Freedman
Assistant Costume Designer – Songbird Brynne Oster-Bainnson
Assistant Costume Designer – The Magic Flute Megan Rutherford
Assistant Lighting Designer – Songbird, Il Trovatore, Gods and Mortals Eric Norbury
Assistant Lighting Designer – The Magic Flute, To The World Avi Sheehan
Assistant Set Designer – 2021 Season Jimmy Rotondo
Assistant Sound Designer – 2021 Season Norman “Boomer” Bardo
Producer – The Knock Tonya McKinny
Director of Photography – The Knock Ryan McKinny
Costume Designer – The Knock Trevor Bowen
Director of Photography – On Trac|< Lucas Godlewski
Hair & Makeup
Hair & Makeup Designer/Supervisor Cassie Janay Ann Williams
Hair & Makeup Assistant Supervisor Caroline Schettler
Lighting & Electrics
Lighting Director Stoli Stolnack
Lighting Supervisor Sydney Becker
Production Electrician Josh Taylor
Assistant Production Electrician Jake Roberts
Staff Electrician Aaron Gubler
Staff Electrician Bryson Kiser
Staff Electrician Marina Oakley
Paints
Scenic Charge Sasha Glinski
Scenic Artist Lydia Jane Anderson
Scenic Artist Carleigh Wagner
Props
Properties Manager Erik Lindquist
Properties Manager Connor M O’Leary
Prop Shop Foreman Emily Tabler
Props Artisan Emily Davis
Props Artisan Chloe Scheel
Props Artisan Belle Smith
Scenery
Technical Director Ross Rundell
Assistant Technical Director- Scenery Kyle Ludwig
Lead Carpenter Allison Spanyer
Staff Carpenter Aaron Graham
Staff Carpenter Emily Hill
Staff Carpenter Jason Neighbour
Staff Carpenter Dylan Stratton
Staff Carpenter Meredith C Wilcox
Staff Rigger Matthew Beecher
Safety
Safety Manager Josh Carroll
Assistant Safety Coordinator James Bleecker Jr.
Stage Management
Production Stage Manager Dustin Z West
Stage Manager Alex W. Seidel
Assistant Stage Manager Danielle Ranno
Assistant Stage Manager Sarah Stark
Assistant Stage Manager Kayla Uribe
Stage Operations
Assistant Technical Director- Stage Operations Katie Kahut
Assistant Stage Ops Manager Val Partenheimer
Assistant Stage Ops Manager Sam Spear
Stage Ops Staff Kacey Bradshaw
Stage Ops Staff Shannon Dodson
Stage Ops Staff Manuel Marroquin
Stage Ops Staff Dana Sokolov
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manager Rebecca Christian
Assistant Wardobe Manager Elsa Bean
Assistant Wardobe Manager Hannah Gabriel
Wardrobe Staff Mollie Lipkowitz
Wardrobe Staff Victoria Lowell
Wardrobe Staff Ashlynn Swauger
Wardrobe Staff Amanda Winters

Orchestra

Violin
Concertmaster Ruotao Mao
Associate Concertmaster, Acting Concertmaster MUS, Acting Principal Second Violin (KNO) Heather Wittels
Assistant Concertmaster Raymond Zoeckler
Section Violin, Acting Principal Second Violin (WAG), Acting Associate Concertmaster (FLU) Fritz V. Krakowski
Section Violin, Acting Principal Second Violin (TRO), Acting Assistant Concertmaster (FLU) Sasha Margolis
Section Violin, Acting Principal Second Violin (MUS) Joseph Lorang
Section Violin, Acting Principal Second Violin (FLU), Acting Assistant Concertmaster (WAG) Esther Sanders
Section Violin, Acting Associate Concertmaster (MUS) Michael Cleveland
Section Violin Jennifer Reuning Myers
Section Violin Ann-Marie Barker Schwartz
Section Violin Elizabeth Silver
Section Violin Ubaldo Valli
Viola
Principal Viola Katrina Smith
Section Viola, Acting Principal Viola (TRO) Alexandra VandeGeijn
Section Viola Megan Newman Dyer
Section Viola Dee Dee Fancher
Section Viola Christine Ims
Cello
Principal Cello Janet Nepkie
Section Cello, Acting Principal Cello MUS, KNO Ruth Berry
Section Cello, Acting Principal Cello WAG Benjamin Whittenburg
Section Cello Susan Ruzow Debronsky
Bass
Principal Bass David Irvin
Section Bass, Acting Principal Bass FLU Jon Pascolini
Flute
Principal Flute Yevgeny Faniuk
Flute 2 Linda Greene
Oboe
Principal Oboe Eileen Whalen
Acting Principal Oboe Nancy Dimock
Substitute Oboe 2 Karen Hosmer
Clarinet
Principal Clarinet Pascal Archer
Clarinet 2 Thomas Slavinsky
Substitute Clarinet 2 KeriAnn DiBari-Oberle
Bassoon
Principal Bassoon Spencer F. Phillips
Bassoon 2, Acting Principal Bassoon (KNO) Mark Timmerman
Substitue Bassoon 2 Daniel Hane
Horn
Principal Horn Dan Wions
2nd Horn Martin Burki
4th Horn Aaron Brask
Trumpet
Principal Trumpet Jerry Bryant
Trumpet 2 Ben Aldridge
Trombone
Principal Trombone Greg Spiridopoulos
Trombone 2 Dan Martin
Trombone 3/Bass Trombone Frank Meredith
Tuba
Principal Tuba
David Saltzman
Acting Principal Tuba Brendan Ige
Timpani
Principal Timpani Matthew Kibort
Percussion
Principal Percussion Matthew McClung
Section Percussion, Acting Principal Percussion (TRO, MUS) Jeffrey D Grubbs
Guitar/Lute
Principal Guitar/Lute Michael Leopold
Harp
Principal Harp André Tarantiles

Vocalists & Pianists

Coaches
Chorus Master/Music Staff Katherine Kozak
English Diction Coach Kathryn LaBouff
Youth Chorus Master Aurelia Andrews
Artists in Residence
Artist in Residence William Burden
Artist in Residence Isabel Leonard
Artist in Residence Eric Owens
Guest Artists
Guest Artist Raehann Bryce-Davis
Guest Artist Denyce Graves
Guest Artist Ian Koziara
Guest Artist Gregory Kunde
Guest Artist Michael Mayes
Guest Artist Latonia Moore
Guest Artist Alexandria Shiner
Guest Artist Amanda Castro
Members of the Young Artists Program
Young Artist Mia Athey
Young Artist Maire Therese Carmack
Young Artist Armando Contreras
Young Artist Aaron Crouch
Young Artist Ron Dukes
Young Artist Dmitry Glivinskiy
Young Artist Kamna Gupta
Young Artist Spencer Hamlin
Young Artist Mary-Hollis Hundley
Young Artist Aaron Jacob Keeney
Young Artist Victoria Lawal
Young Artist Kameron Lopreore
Young Artist Emily Misch
Young Artist Peter Morgan
Young Artist Michael Pandolfo
Young Artist Alison Pogorelc
Young Artist Jonathan Pierce Rhodes
Young Artist Lisa Marie Rogali
Young Artist Stephanie Sanchez
Young Artist Ian Silverman
Young Artist Ariana Warren
Young Artist Helen Zhibing Huang

To the World Credits

 

G. Schirmer Inc. And Associated Music Publishers

“One Day More” from Les Misérables by Alain and Claude-Michel Boublil and Schoenberg is presented under license from G. Schirmer Inc. And Associated Music Publishers, copyright owners. 

 

Boosey & Hawkes

“New York, New York” (No. 2a) from On the Town (I) by Leonard Bernstein is presented under license from Boosey & Hawkes, Inc., copyright owners. 

 

“Overture” from Candide by Leonard Bernstein is presented under license from Boosey & Hawkes, Inc., copyright owners. 

 

European American Music Distributors Company

“I Could Have Danced All Night” from My Fair Lady by Frederick Loewe is presented under license from European American Music Distributors Company, copyright owners. 

 

“Almost Like Being in Love” from Brigadoon by Frederick Loewe (arranged By Johnny Green) is presented under license from European American Music Distributors Company, copyright owners. 

 

“Wheels of a Dream” from Ragtime by Stephen Flaherty is presented under license from European American Music Distributors Company, copyright owners. 

 

MTI

“Put on Your Sunday Clothes” from Hello Dolly! by Jerry Herman is presented under license from European American Music Distributors Company, copyright owners. 

 

“Corner of the Sky” from Pippin by Stephen Schwartz is presented under license from Music Theatre International, copyright owners. 

 

“I Know It’s Today” from Shrek the Musical by Jeanine Tesori is presented under license from Music Theatre International, copyright owners. 

 

“Moments in the Woods” from Into the Woods by Stephen Sondheim is presented under license from Music Theatre International, copyright owners. 

 

“The Dream” from Fiddler on the Roof by Jerry Bock is presented under license from Music Theatre International, copyright owners. 

 

Concord Theatricals

 “Edelweiss” from The Sound of Music by Richard Rodgers is presented under license from Concord Theatricals, copyright owners. 

 

“Climb Ev’ry Mountain” from The Sound of Music is presented under license from Concord Theatricals, copyright owners. 

 

“Where Is The Life That Late I Led?” from Kiss Me, Kate by Cole Porter is presented under license from Concord Theatricals, copyright owners. 

 

“The Impossible Dream” from Man of La Mancha by Mitch Leigh is presented under license from Concord Theatricals, copyright owners. 

 

“Maybe this Time” from Cabaret by John Kander is presented under license from Concord Theatricals, copyright owners. 

 

“The Light in the Piazza” from The Light in the Piazza by Adam Guettel is presented under license from Concord Theatricals, copyright owners. 

 

“The Proposal/The Night Was Alive” from Titanic by Maury Yeston is presented under license from Concord Theatricals, copyright owners. 

Company Sponsors & Gifts

The Glimmerglass experience is made possible through the generosity of donors who share our commitment to the development of emerging talent, imaginative productions, and stimulating cultural and educational programs. We take this opportunity to thank and recognize those individuals who have made gifts of $100 or more to The Glimmerglass Festival during our 2020 fiscal year (October 1, 2019-September 30, 2020) or thus far this year (October 1, 2020-June 30, 2021). Space limitations do not permit us to list contributions under $100, but to these good friends and all of our supporters we extend our most sincere gratitude.

To learn more about privileges and benefits associated with giving to Glimmerglass – as well as designated opportunities, such as sponsoring a production, a principal singer, an intern, a second stage program, an education project or a Young Artist – please call The Glimmerglass Festival Development Department at (607) 547-0700, ext. 238 or ext. 212.

DESIGNATED SPONSORSHIPS

Among our benefactors are those whose passion for our work is expressed through designated contributions. We recognize these generous friends for their assigned support for this year.

We extend our sincerest gratitude to Andrew J. Martin-Weber, who unstintingly underwrote the building of our new Lawn Stage, and allowed Glimmerglass on the Grass to become a reality.  

  

2021 FESTIVAL SEASON SPONSORS

Betsy and Ed Cohen

Chris and Bruce Crawford

Elizabeth M. and Jean-Marie R. Eveillard

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

Nellie and Robert Gipson

Jacqueline B. Mars

Andrew J. Martin-Weber 

 

GIFTS IN SUPPORT OF MAINSTAGE REPERTORY 

Anonymous

In support of The Knock

 

Elizabeth M. and Jean-Marie R. Eveillard

Production sponsor, Songbird

 

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

In support of The Knock and On Trac|<

 

National Endowments of the Arts

In support of The Knock and On Trac|<

 

Thomas C. Ragan

In support of The Knock 

 

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

In support of The Knock

 

Ted Snowdon and Duffy Violante

In support of The Knock 

 

Howard & Sarah D. Solomon Foundation

In support of The Knock

 

Robert L. Turner

Production sponsor, The Passion of Mary Cardwell Dawson

 

Kara Unterberg

In support of On Trac|<

PRINCIPAL ARTIST SPONSORS

 

Anonymous (2)

     Sponsors, Raehann Bryce-Davis

     Sponsor, Eric Owens

 

Eugenia and David Ames

     Sponsor, Maestro Joseph Colaneri

 

Diane Balfour and Carl Adkins

     Sponsors, William Burden

 

Wendy Curtis

     Sponsor, Eric Sean Fogel

 

Allen R. and Judy Brick Freedman

     Sponsors, Lidiya Yankovskaya

 

Patricia Kavanagh and James Grant

     Sponsors, The Glimmerglass Festival Orchestra 

 

Lindemann Charitable Foundation II Inc.

     Sponsor, Alexandria Shiner

 

Tom Morgan and Erna Morgan McReynolds

     Sponsors, Alison Moritz

 

Thomas C. Ragan

     Sponsor, Ryan and Tonya McKinny

 

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

     Sponsors, James Lowe

 

Pamela Reis

     Sponsor, Nicolas Lell Benavides

 

Thomas Simpson

     Sponsor, Michael Mayes

 

Grant and Jacqui Smith 

     Sponsors, Ian Koziara

 

Ted Snowdon and Duffy Violante

     Sponsors, Latonia Moore

 

Eugene and Jean Stark

     Sponsors, NJ Agwuna 

 

Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. Turner III

     Sponsors, Gregory Kunde

 

Kara Unterberg

     Sponsor, Amanda Castro

 

Michael Young and Debra Raskin

     Sponsors, Kevin Miller

 

Ann Ziff

     Sponsor, Isabel Leonard

 

SPECIAL DESIGNATIONS

James E. Ballowe Jr.

     Sponsor, Nick Richardson, Assistant Dramaturg

 

Nellie and Robert Gipson

     Sponsors, Justin Bell, Artistic Associate

 

Mary K. Humfeld and Sonia Manganaro

     Sponsors, Charlotte Maskelony, Communications Associate 

 

Elizabeth Lemieux

     Sponsor, Lauren Taylor, Development Assistant

 

OPERA America

Breaking Glass 2: Embracing Inclusion is made possible by an OPERA America Innovation Grant, supported by the Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation

 

The company debut of NJ Agwuna was partially supported by OPERA America’s Opera Grants for Women Stage Directors and Conductors, generously funded by the Marineau Family Foundation. 

 

Denise R. Sobel

     Major support for the Festival’s Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion initiative 

 

Bill and Theda White

     Sponsors, Aaron Gubler, Lighting Technician

YOUNG ARTIST SPONSORSHIPS

 

GUARDIAN ANGELS

(ENDOWMENT GIFTS)

Allen R. and Judy Brick Freedman

Rona Cader Rosenbaum Master Class Fund 

 

YOUNG ARTISTS PROGRAM SUPPORT

Anonymous

The Bagby Foundation for the Musical Arts, Inc. 

The Corning Incorporated Foundation

The Eggleston Foundation

Robert Ellis

Constance and H. Roemer McPhee

The Tianaderrah Foundation

 

INDIVIDUAL YOUNG ARTIST SPONSORS

Anonymous

     Sponsor, Armando Contreras

 

Joel and Naomi Freedman

     Sponsors, Ian Silverman

 

Nellie and Robert Gipson

     Sponsors, Kamna Gupta, Alison Pogorelc, Lisa Marie Rogali 

 

Gemma Hall

     Sponsor, Spencer Hamlin

 

John and Dolores Hunter

     Sponsors, Aaron Crouch 

 

Richard Kane and Gretchen McBeath

     Sponsors, Mary-Hollis Hundley

 

Elizabeth Lemieux

     Sponsor, Maire Therese Carmack 

 

Ellen F. Marcus

     Sponsor, Aaron Jacob Keeney

 

Melanie and David Niemiec

     Sponsors, Ariana Warren

 

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

     Sponsors, Victoria Lawal 

 

Rona C. and Arthur E. Rosenbaum

     Sponsors, Dmitry Glivinskiy

 

The Savada-Stevenson Family 

     Sponsors, Michael Pandolfo 

 

Michael Sekus and Bianca Russo

     Sponsors, Jonathan Pierce Rhodes 

 

Martin and Dagni Senzel

     Sponsors, Emily Misch

 

Patsy Smith

     Sponsor, Peter Morgan 

 

Kurt Weill/Lotte Lenya Glimmerglass Artist

     2021 Recipient: Helen Zhibing Huang

 

The Kurt Weill/Lotte Lenya Artist and/or Young Artist is selected each year from previous finalists of the annual Lotte Lenya Competition, an international theater singing competition founded in 1998 by the Kurt Weill Foundation for Music to encourage idiomatic performances of a wide range of musical theater and opera. www.kwf.org/LLC

 

Gregory Long and Scott Newman

     Sponsors, Kameron Lopreore

 

Bill and Theda White

     Sponsors, Ron Dukes

 

Drs. Hannelore Wilfert and Karl Moschner

     Sponsors, Stephanie Sanchez 

 

Jean Sincere Zambello Young Artist

     Mia Athey

CAMERATA

Like those patrons in 16th-century Florence who helped give birth to opera and whose name we have borrowed, the Glimmerglass Camerata is a circle of generous benefactors whose enthusiasm for our creative vision and dedication to furthering the careers of young talent is expressed through exceptional levels of support. Camerata patrons receive all National Council benefits, are offered special sponsorship opportunities and are invited to exclusive salon-style musical evenings in thanks for their generosity.

 

Leadership Circle ($150,000 and above)

Betsy and Ed Cohen

Chris and Bruce Crawford

Wendy Curtis

Estate of Marie J. Eger

Elizabeth M. and Jean-Marie R. Eveillard

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

Nellie and Robert Gipson

Estate of Alfred F. Hubay

Jacqueline B. Mars

Andrew J. Martin-Weber

 

Chairman’s Circle ($100,000-$149,999)

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

Ted Snowdon and Duffy Violante

Eugene and Jean Stark

Robert L. Turner

 

President’s Circle ($50,000–$99,999)

Anonymous (2)

Patricia Kavanagh and James Grant

Thomas C. Ragan

Martin and Dagni Senzel

Thomas Simpson

Denise Littlefield Sobel

Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. Turner III

Estate of Mary Van Buren

Michael Young and Debra Raskin

Ann Ziff

 

Festival Circle ($25,000–$49,999)

Anonymous (1)

Dianne Balfour and Carl Adkins

Jim and Nancy Barton

Ann Beha, Ann Beha Architects

Patricia and John Chadwick

Sherwin M. Goldman

The Guild of the Glimmerglass Festival

Gemma Hall

Erika Hall

Mrs. John R. Hupper

Lindemann Charitable Foundation II Inc.

Gregory Long and Scott Newman

Tom Morgan and Erna Morgan McReynolds

Pamela Reis

Beth Sapery and Rosita Sarnoff

Robert and Karen Schlather

Michael Sekus and Bianca Russo

Grant and Jacqui Smith

Howard & Sarah D. Solomon Foundation

Robert Uffen, PhD

Kara Unterberg

Drs. Hannelore Wilfert and Karl Moschner

 

Trustees’ Circle ($10,000–$24,999)

Anonymous (3)

Eugenia and David Ames

Martin and Krista Babinec, UpMobility Foundation

John Conklin

John Corigliano and Mark Adamo

Jeffrey P. Cunard and Mariko Ikehara

Estate of John Dunning

Estate of Marie J. Eger

Robert Ellis

Allen R. and Judy Brick Freedman

Joel and Naomi Freedman

Mary K. Humfeld and Sonia Manganaro

John and Dolores Hunter

Richard Kane and Gretchen McBeath

Hon. and Mrs. M. Langhorne Keith

Joanne Kornoelje

Elizabeth Lemieux

Ellen F. Marcus

Constance and H. Roemer McPhee

Melanie and David Niemiec

Nancy and Chip Northrup

Alicia and Peter Pond

Rona C. and Arthur E. Rosenbaum

The Savada-Stevenson Family

Sekhri Family Foundation, a Donor Advised Fund of The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust

Patsy Smith

Sally Susman and Robin Canter

Sukey Wagner

Dolores and Clifton Wharton

Bill and Theda White

NATIONAL COUNCIL

The National Council is a group of dedicated donors and Glimmerglass advocates throughout the country who contribute generous financial and ambassadorial support, and in exchange come together between seasons with artists and artistic personnel for behind-the-scenes programs and social gatherings. As ambassadors, they have the opportunity to invite friends and colleagues to off-season events to interest them in the Festival.

 

Platinum ($7,500–$9,999)

Georg O. Budenbender and Dr. Katherine Elwyn

Christine E. Bulson

Mr. and Mrs. David E. Farquhar

Laurie Frenzel

Barbara Glauber

Lou Allstadt and Melinda Hardin

David and Millie McCoy

Laurel McKee

Mary-Margaret Robbins and Matthew Sohns

Elizabeth Thorpe

 

Gold ($5,000–$7,499)

Anonymous (2)

Gabrielle Adler Allen and Jonathan Adler

Elizabeth August and Thomas Mafrici

James E. Ballowe Jr.

Constance Beaty Charitable Trust, a Donor Advised Fund of Renaissance Charitable Foundation

Sandra L. Brown

Katrina F.C. Cary and Linn Cary Mehta

Donald Clinton and Karen Wilkin

National Constitution Center

Bill Crankshaw and Wally Hart

John and Julia Curtis

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Clover M. Drinkwater

Drs. Jane A. Feisthamel and Mary Margaret Snyder

Abby Kreh Gibson

Beth and Gary Glynn

Dr. Anne Harrison

Mr. and Mrs. Gates Helms Hawn

Lisa Heilman-Cozzalio

Andrew and Mary Hendry

Allison and W. Keyes Hill-Edgar

Fred P. Hochberg and Tom Healy, The Heyday Foundation

Frank Holozubiec and Giovanni Favretti

Mr. and Mrs. James R. Houghton

Paul and Karen Isaac

James L. and Sarah V. Joslin

A. Kelley

Clara F. Londoner

Andrew Marlowe and Terri Miller

Michael Masterson and Johnson Henshaw

Amanda and John May

Debra and Charles McCambridge

Sage Mehta and Michael Robinson

Karen Metcalf

Barbara H. Mulhern

Esther L.L. Nelson and Bernd Ulken

Alan and Pamela Patunoff

Hon. Susan Phillips Read

Dr. Brent Ridge and Josh Kilmer Purcell

Betty N. Robinson

Mike and Marie Rourke

Mrs. Constantine Sidamon-Eristoff

James E. Smaltz and Gordon F. Ruckdeschel

Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Stack

Gerald and Grace Sun

Lady Juliet and Dr. Christopher Tadgell

Emma Vaughn and Ravi Agrawal

Jay and Harriet Vawter, Lawson Valentine Foundation

Caleb Wertenbaker

Judith Whalen and Paul Goldsmith

 

Silver ($2,500 – $4,999)

Anonymous (3) 

Joseph A. Abraham

Kathryn Allen

Woody and Cynthia Andrews

Norma J. Arnold

Anthony and Ann Aviles

Kile Baker and Robert Smith

John Beurket and Georgia Kustas

Barbara Blaszak

Felicia H. Blum

Elizabeth Borden

Jacqueline Bradley

Susan Esco Chandler and Alfred D. Chandler

Linda Cohen and Sarah Cohen

L. Henry Cox II and Michael D. Kunkel

David Decima and Evangeline Shih

Carol and Rick Detweiler

Paula DiPerna

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Dunn

Jack and Marsha Firestone

Firestone Family Foundation Inc.

Steven and Lucia Fischer

Mary Flower

Bruce Gustafson and Arthur Lawrence

Carla Hall

Caitlin Halligan and Marc Falcone

James Hammond and Edith Van Slyck

Robert and Patricia Hanft

Mary E. Harrigan and Andrew P. Tothy

Mona Harris

Wylie and Christina Hembree

Gail J. Hupper and William H. Wood

Charles and Patricia Ingraham

Ellen Jabbur

Regina Janes and Charles Woolley

Kathleen Mulhern Johnson and Bruce Ray Johnson

Padma Kaimal and Andrew Rotter

Larry and Jackie Kamin

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Kaye

Peter Kazaras and Armin Baier

Patricia A. Kelly

Lee Kern

King and Queen of 8

Clayton C. Kirking and Edward J. Sullivan

Gail and Ed Kitch

Seth A. and Beth S. Klarman

Waldron Kraemer and Joan Lovell

Arthur Kuckes and Martha Wright, 

The Community Foundation of Tompkins County, the Vector Magnetics Fund 

Connie and Alan Leist

Harvey A. Leve

Harry and Ellen Levine

Dwight and Helene Linder

Dr. Katharine Lloyd

Peter Manson and Peter Durfee

Barbara Martinsons and Larry Boutis

Sandy and Suzanne Mayer

Joel Robert Melamed MD 

William B. Meyer

Evalyn and Stephen Milman

Bob and Ami Montstream

Lynn Nathanson and Ted Rozsa

Janet Nelson

Ray Nimrod and Marika Lindholm

Carl R. Nold and Vicky L. Kruckeberg

M. Anne O’Connell

Janet and David Offensend

Tod Ottman and Kathleen Pakenham

Peggy Parsons

Angela and James Plowden-Wardlaw

Dr. Joel and Mrs. Bobbie Porter

Susan Ragusa

Jerry and Marisabel Raymond

Paul R. Reid and Thomas Hartnett

David and Nancy Rosenblum

Georgeanne and Jean Rousseau

David M. Rubin and Christina Press

Pat and Paul Saunders

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Sculco

Jeri Sedlar and Richard Miners

Cecilia Sercan

Richard and Pam Siegel

Claudia Slacik and Susan Davis

Lona A. Smith

Peter and Judith Stanton

Robert M. Steiner and Faith Pleasanton

Patricia Boyle Sternberg

James Stewart and Benjamin Weil

Edward A. and Claire G. Stiepleman

Christine and George Stonbely

Debra Stone and David Glaser

Richard Tarrant

Susan C. Thompson

Patricia Thorpe

Tom Tompkins and Jill Rowley Tompkins

Deborah and Michael Troner MD

Alan and Linda Vincent

Margo and Anthony Viscusi

Sydney Lancaster Waller

Caroline A. Wamsler PhD and DeWayne N. Phillips

Helen Wiley and Marian Payson

Jean and Chip Wood

 

Bronze ($1,000–$2,499)

Anonymous (8)

Susanne and Chris Adamski

Eleanor B. Alter and Dr. Allan M. Lans

Thomas W. Anderson and Rosalie Tyner

Carolyn Anderson and Barbara C. Brenner

John T. Andrews Jr. and Elizabeth K. Lambert

Peter Aronson and Marie Landry

Helen-Jean Arthur

Jack and Marion Auspitz

Richard J. Balfour

Dennis N. Banks

Hollis and Jamie Barickman

John Barnhill

Jane Bartrum

Susan Sayre Batton and Maja Thomas

Thomas and Muriel Beattie

Carol Beechy and Kathryn Boardman

Tricia Bennett and Christopher Manley

William Ira Bennett and Jonathan Rich

Ellen Berelson and Larry Franks

Thomas and Christine D. Berk

Dr. Wanda Warren Berry

William Bissell

Linda Cabot Black

Ann and Alan Blanchard

Shaun and Andy Block

Drs. Ellen Blum and Kenneth Novak

Mary and George Bonczek

Max and Ellen Brantley

John Brewer

Douglas and Beatrice Broadwater

Alfred C. Brooks and Peter C. Lombardo M.D.

Sarah M. Brown

Bonnie and Paul V. Bruno

Harold and Joyce Buckingham

Kayellen Button and Bruce Loveys

Jim and Terry Byrnes

Calvin Cafritz and Jane Lipton Cafritz

Dr. Richard and Joedy Cambridge

Michael P. Cannon

Rosemary and Mark Carawan

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Cardinali

The Reverend Allen D. Carpenter

Patricia Carrier

Dr. Rand Carter

Nancy and John Carver

Vincent Castellano

Theresa A. Cerezola

Virginia J.T. Chaplin

Joanne and Roger Clapp

Susan Stetson Clarke

The Cochran/Baker Family

Linda and Bill Cohen

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Colbert

Dr. Janna C. Collins

Rosemary Cook

J. Patrick Cooney and Karl Buchberg

Chloe and Rod Correll

James S. Covey and James P. Zabawa

Donald Crawshaw and Matthew Hoffman Charitable Fund

Stephen Cropper and Kathleen Schaaf

Judith Curry

Deb and Jim Dalton

Linda Daly and Kelley Cornish

Anna and Paul D’Ambrosio

Karl David and Elaine Radwanski

Drs. James C. and Caroline W. Dawson

Prof. and Mrs. Christian C. Day

Micaela and Georges De Lignerolles

Vincent and Mary Kay DeVita

Gaylord and Nicole Dillingham

Carole W. Di Nonno

John Dobkin

Carol E. and David A. Domina

Mary Ann Donnelly

Debby and Linn Draper

Joanne and Jerry Dreher

Joan M. Drelich

David Drinkwater and Jonathan Mills

Arnold and Adena Drogen

Dr. Laure Duval

Charles Eil and Adele Geffen Eil

Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Elliott

Anne and John Elsbree

Thomas R. Engel

Dr. Giuseppe Erba and Mark Pierzynski

David Ernst

Elizabeth Etoll

James F. Evans III and Mary Selden Evans

Kathy Faber

Frank Farmer and Frank Kolbert

Kathleen Fendt

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

Pete and Lucy Fleming

Chris and Patty Fox

Elizabeth and Bill Freeland

Ellen Freeman

Richard Friedberg and Elisabeth Searles

Mary Lou, Suzan and Rebecca Friedlander

Elizabeth Garry and Elizabeth Cahill

James M. Gaughan and Keith C. Lee

Charles and Adelia Geiger

Elisabeth C. Gill

Mr. and Mrs. Steven D. Glazer

Douglas Glucroft and Anda Stelian

Joseph F. Godfrey and Keith Halstead

Drs. Deborah and Michael Goldberg

Nancy and Frederic Golden

Margot Golding

Linda and Ira Goldman

Drs. David and Felice Gordis

Suzanne Gouvernet

Gouvernet Arts Fund at Rochester Area Community Foundation

Diane M. Graf

Alexis Greene and Gordon Hough

Karen Greenfield

Amy J. Greer and Mark J. Murphy

Mary Alice Grellner

Thomas Groves and Deirdre Larkin

Jane Gullong

Barry Guthary and Robert Evensen

Sam and Marti Hagan

Ursula and Charles Hage

Michael Halloran

Sally and Aaron Hamburger

Michael Hampton and Carlos Sandoval

James Hanbury and Anne Mills

Ellen and Scott Hand

Nancy Fish Hanna

Angela Harris and Dick Friedrich

Ron and Rececca Harris-Warrick

Polly Hartman

Elizabeth Harvey

Frederic Harwood and Nedda Di Montezemolo

Kimberly Hastie and Timothy Welch

Christopher R. Hatt

Robert and Mary Sue Hauck

Nancy and Jim Hays

Margaret M. Healy

Michael Heaston

Jim and Betta Hedlund

Jean and Norbert Herzog

Carl Hill

Ian Hinchliffe and Marjorie Shapiro

Pat Hoertdoerfer

Anne and Leon Hoffman

Bernard and Marilyn Horowitz

Samuel House

Mr. and Mrs. Henry W. Howell

D. Roger Howlett

Beth Humes

Timothy Husband and Nicholas Haylett

Susan Huxtable and Joseph Novitski

Linda Irenegreene and Martin Kesselman MD

Caroline J. Jackson

Jean Jagendorf

Mike and Connie Jastremski

Barbara Jenkins

Helen I. Jessup

Celeste Johns and Chris Kjolhede

Emily Johnson and Vijay Ramachandran

Richard Johnson

James M. Jordan

Peter Jordan

Kim and Kathleen Juhase

Ms. Loretta Julian

Evelyn Kalenscher

Jenny Kallick and Robert Bezucha

Lorrie B. and Lawrence M. Karam

Shoshana Keller and Deborah Reichler

Kate Kemker and Kaaren Fox

Robert Kent

Arthur J. Kerr Jr.

Richard K. Kimball

Stephen and Mary Sue Kitchen

Rabbi Sharon Kleinbaum and Randi Weingarten

Rose-Marie Klipstein

James and Mary Kofron

Ken and Susan Kramer

Lisa Kressbach

Christiane Kropp

Mary Margaret Kuhn

Maureen Kuhn and Caralee Carney

Dr. Marvin Kushnet

Gary and Edna Lachmund

David Lakari

Ronald H. Lamey

Lucinda and Charles Landreth

Ms. Grace Larkin

Richard Lawrence and Laura A. Leach

Ann and Robert Lee III 

Sue Leffler

Stephen and Suzette Lemson

Bruce & Diane Lercher

Rosanne and Marty Leshner

Ruth Leys and Michael Fried

Charles M. Liddle III & Nancy H. Liddle Fund of 

The Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region

Thomas and Alison Lord

Jean-Michel Loubeau

Rona Lucas

Carri Lyon

Bob MacLeod and Steve Byckiewicz

Robert and Doris Fischer Malesardi

Jack Malick

Aura Marinescu

Judith Marquis and Keith Nelson

Irene and William Marsh

Abigail Mason

Kenneth Mason

Lillian D. Matt

Kathleen Mazzetti and Alan Goodman

James McCarthy and Joan Pirics

Judith and Scott McCue

Margaret E. McGown

Ned McGuire

Amy McIntosh and Jeffrey Toobin

Karen McLaughlin and Mark Schubin

Mary Patterson McPherson

John and Susanna Membrino

Martha and Joseph Membrino

David and Anne Menotti

Linda Metzger

Dr. Sandra D. Michael

Catherine S. Michaelson

Frank and Ellen Michelman

James E. Miller and Fynnette Eaton

Teresa A. Miller

Deborah Mintz

Nancy Montgomery

Thomas J. Moody

Rachel Moore and Harry Dodson

Thomas J. Moorehead

N J Morris

William C. and Susan F. Morris

Ann and Don Morrison

Patrick and Margaret Moylan

John Muenter

Katharine Muir and Kenneth Witty

Dr. and Mrs. Stanley Muravchick

Ken Nathanson and Joseph McDonald

Steve Nation and Barbara Valocore

Alan and Linda Nelson

Padraic G. Neville

Stephen and Edith Nichols

Dinah Nissen and Elizabeth Apelles

Wendy and Bill Nolan

William Oliver and Michael Willis

Opera Guild of Rochester

Christopher Owen

Bill Packard and Charles Ihlenfeld

Stephanie and Jim Patrick

Bill and Norah Pattison

Bruce Payne and Jack Thomas

Timothy and Barbara Pedley

Estate of Peter E. Platt

Jeanne and Richard Porter

Tanya and Dan Pulver

Alexander Purves

Albert Pylinski and Frank Ferrante

Peter and Nancy Rabinowitz

Susan and Kanti Rai

Dr. Helen H. Reed

Caryn and Jamie Reeves

Marsha and Neil Remland

Peter and Susan Restler

Mrs. J. Mason Reynolds

Paula Belknap Reynolds

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

Nancy K. Rice

Kathleen Roberts and Howard Clyman

Lisa, Tracy and Karin Roberts

Andrew and Cynthia Wierum Rodman

Harriet Rogers

Carl and Anne Rosenberg

Dolores J. Rothwell

Kelley Rourke

Larry and Robin Rubinstein

David and Melanie Samuels

Lisa Sarajian

John Sare and Benjamin Krevolin

Katie Adams Schaeffer

Carol S. Scheele

Dr. Donald Schwab and Dr. José Sotolongo

David Seabrook and Sherry Barron-Seabrook

Jean and Joe Seroka

Albert H. Shaheen Memorial Fund at 

The Community Foundation of Herkimer and Oneida Counties

June Sheehan

John Shideler

Dr. Ted Shlechter and Rae Shepherd-Shlechter

Cindy Shmerler and Ford Levy

Arthur and Charlotte Shull

Mark Silverschotz and Anne Segal

Rex and Marion Roach Smith

Maria J. Snyder Irrevocable Trust

Ruth A. Solie

Annaliese Soros

Stephen and Monica Spaulding

Mr. and Mrs. David H. Stam

Jason and Samantha Frank Starr

Gary Staudt

Valerie Steele and John S. Major

Ken and Carol Steigelman

Richard J. MD, Marisa and Jenna Sternberg

Bill and Billie Stevens

Campbell Steward

Judith Stoikov

Dr. and Mrs. William Streck

Mark Stuart-Smith and Andrew Jorgensen

Thomas Talbot

Eduardo Tamraz

Ann B. Teixeira

Gregory Toczko

Dr. F. Todd and Laura Wetzel

Richard Tourangeau and Marilyn Miller

Dov and Tom Treiman

Charles F. Tremper

Carll Tucker and Jane Bryant Quinn

James Tucker and Neil Lucchese

The Tuthill Family Foundation

Timothy Van Dam and Ronald Wagner

Gary and Marie Van Graafeiland

Fred and Susan Van Sickle

Missy VanBuren

William W. and Sarah J. Vasse

Dr. and Mrs. Gilbert T. Vincent

John von Briesen Jr. and Sallye Perrin

Rose Wadsworth

Richard Wagner Society of N.Y., Inc.

Joelyn Wakefield-Wright

Alan Wanzenberg

Suzanne J. Ward

Marian M. Warden

Arthur and Madelaine Warren

Didi and Alan Weinblatt

Mr. and Mrs. Albert Weiss

Lucie Wellner

Dustin Z. West

Dorothy Wexler

Lois Widdemer

Sara, Samantha and Martin Widzer

Hilda and Samuel Wilcox

Tony Wildman

Reva Wolf and Eugene Heath

Ellen Wood and Michael Durkee

Elizabeth Woodard

Ken and Dorothy Woodcock

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Wright

Yee-Ping Wu and Philip Lui

Martha Yager

Mary N. Young

Deborah and Michael Zahn

Cheryl and Doug Zamelis

Howard Zar and Ray Kurdziel

PATRONS

Patrons are at the heart of our family of contributors, and we would not have grown to achieve international stature without their loyalty and invaluable support.

 

Guarantor ($500-$999)

Anonymous (8)

Michael Abate

David A. Ackerman

Barry B. Adams

Eleanor M. Adams

Elizabeth Adams

Russell P. Allen

Carol Lee Anderson

Claudia G. Anderson and Lewis T. Buckman

Stuart Anthony

Lindesay and Sixto Aquino

Thomas and Yoko Arthur

Edward J. and Laura G. Asher

Paul Asman

Joan Axtell

Richard A Backer

James Bacon

Joseph and Barbara Baggott

Hank and Anne Bankhead

Barbara Barickman

Ann-Marie Barker-Schwartz

Dr. David Barnert and Julie Raskin

Frank W. Barrie

Dr. and Mrs. Victor J. Bauer

Neil and Carolyn Baum

Ulla and John Beauchamp

Rick and Helaine Beckerman

David and Carol Beckwith

Donald Behr

Howard E. and Mary F. Bell

Larry Bell

Suzanne S. Bell

Sandra Berwind

Marianne Bez and Michael Jerome

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Bialek

Bob and Marcy Birch

Mr. Kenneth Blume

Priscilla E. Browning

Mark A. Bunce

Tim and Patty Burch

Gayle and Stephen Burgess

Dean Calamaras

Susan and Oliver Cameron

Maryellen Canuel

Joyce Castle

Susan and David Cathers

Charles Cesaretti

Dorelle Chase

Tom Chase

Mary Chruscicki and Patricia Baskinger

Elena Ciletti and James Crenner

Christopher L. Cimijotti

William and Anna Clark

John and Ann Clarkeson

Susan Clearwater

Catherine Clifton

Ann and Thomas Connolly

Dr. Suzanne H. Conrad

Kathlyn Conway

Wayne H. Cook

Mihaela Cosma

Charles Courtsal

Lisa Cox and Mary Zwirner

Roberto Cremonini

Mike and Shari Dailey

Connie and Pat Dalton

William and Matilda Davenport

Thomas and Jerre Dawson

Murray Decock

Deborah DeMott

Laurie and John Deredita

Millie DesBiens

Mildred DeVita

Rose and Eugene Devita

Carole and Pasquale DeVito

Michael Devlin

Mr. and Mrs. Johannes de Waal

Jay and Tordis Dewell

Judith and George W. Diehl

Robert Doane

Thomas and Ailsa Donnelly

Marci Douglas and Lawrence Pollack

Dr. David J. and Mrs. JoAnn Duquette

Barbara Dwyer

Cecily Eidelhoch

Ann Eldridge and Robert Neer

Virginia and Richard Emmert

Bonita Enjem

Dr. Amanda Eubanks-Winkler

Patricia Fallis

Joyce Fankhauser

John A. Faust

Gordon and Sarah Faux

Barbara and Jonathan File

Joel and Barbara Finkelstein

Martha and Robert Fisher

Marilyn Fites

Tara Fitzpatrick and David Myers

Frederick Fladd

Ellen Fladger

Kristina J. Flanagan

Marcella Flanagan

P. Jay Fleisher and Judith A. Pachter

James Fleming and Dr. Lawrence T. Waite

Dan Foster

Mr. Chris Franck

Ruth Freeman

Ronald Frohne

Alice and Gil Fuld

Ms. Patricia Gambitta

James Garrels and Joan Brooks

Lucretia Garrigan and William Kirby-Smith

Howard Gatiss

Susan and David Gerstein

Catherine Gevers

Barbara P. Gigliotti

Daryl Gildenblatt

Carol A. Gillespie

Barrie Gleason

James Goode

William Goodenough

Roe Goodman

Peter and Merilyn Gould

Jane Graves

Douglas Green

Darrell and Gerald Greene

Richard Greene

Leslie Gruss

Mary Ellen and Michael Guerra

Jim Guidera and Ed Parran

Julian and Cheryl Gutmaker

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Haberl

Mr. and Mrs. J.K. Hage III

Susannah Halston

Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. Hamilton

Stephen Harvey and Perry Sayles

Katie and David Haviland

Gail Hearn

Michael D. Heil

Mr. and Mrs. Elliot Helfand

Drs. John Helzer and Mary Dill

Peter Hewett

Thomas and Sharon Hewner

Christina M. Hickey

Walter B.D. Hickey Jr.

Lois and David Hinman

Joyce Homan

Michael Hopkins

Sylvia Horowitz

Margaret Huff

Mr. and Mrs. Jack Hume

Michael Hunt and Laura Lockhart

Craig and Susan Hupper

John Ianacone and Cynthia D’Ambrosio

Janice C. Impey

Michael Jakubowski

Gwendolyn Jensen

Charles and Linda Johnson

John and Susan Jones

Bruce Jordan

Marjorie Turrell Julian

JC and Lorraine Kaimal

Stephen and Pamela Kalista

Luise-Charlotte Kappe

Jerold Kappes

Gene Kaufman and Terry Eder-Kaufman

Teresa A. Kennedy

Kathleen Kenny and M. Joyce Laughlin

Kristin Koehler

Susan Kohan and Vincent Amoia

Lauralyn and G. Roberts Kolb

Dr. Beatrice Kovasznay

Robert Landsman and Sandra Lang Landsman

Alison Lankenau

Drs. John and Judith LaRosa

Eric and Susi Larsen

Maryse Lassonde

Alfred and Glenda Law

Gordon Law and Pam Baxter

Roger and Virginia Lawrence

The LeCours Family

Joan and Michael Lehman

Dr. and Mrs. August Leinhart

John Leon

Arthur S. Leonard

Nena Donovan Levine

Celia Lidz

Andrew and Anya Littauer

Thomas Litzinger

James and Caroline Lloyd

Sharon Loving

Jeffry Luria

Paul Lutwak

Deidre Lynch

Frank and Sidney Maas

Steven Machlin

Gerry Malone

Dennis Mancl

Cecily Mango and Harry Wilkinson

Chuck and Barbara Manning

Janice Mansfield

David Marcus and Brenda Bousfield

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Marx

William D. Mattern

Anne Maxwell

William and Ellen McCahill

Sara McCain

Barbara and Patrick McCall

Anne and Joe McCann

William McClements and Charles McLean III

Kenneth and Donyce McCluskey

Barbara McCullough

Frank and Florence McDermott

Alfred and Judith McDowell

Myra McFarlane

Pamela McGuire

Lynne Mebust

Roberta Mednansky

Koula Mellos

Drs. Paul and Nina Mercer

Jacqueline Metzger

Daniel M. Meyers

Betsy and Eric Mihan

Martin B. and Sara Swan Miller

Nancy L. Miller

Martha Mitchell and Margaret Kallman

Kathy and Ron Mocko

Al and Sally Molnar

Kathleen Moore and Judith Henningson

Michael J. Moran

David and Betsy Morgan

Murdoch Morrison and Annie Walwyn-Jones

Judith Musser

John and Annmarie Nastasi

Linda Natho

Abigail, Mark, Asa and Honor Nestlehutt

Stephen Nissenbaum and Dona Brown

Thomas C. Nye

Michael and Deborah O’Hara

Mimi Okino

Michael Olding and Chris Morrison

C and R Olsen

Elizabeth O’Neil

Nanette O’Neil

Albert Oosterhof

John S. and Clara M. O’Shea

Rosemary O’Toole

Carol Ann Pacco-Long

Paul Palmer

Ms. Terrry Palumbo

Charles “Jud” Pannaci

Barbara L. Parker

Tom Parrish

Paul and Sarah Patterson

Richard Peevey

Joan Pendergast

Frederick Pereira

Wende Persons

Margaret Peterson

Susan Petrivelli

Hugh and Norma Phelps

Patricia and Stephen Pickering

Fred and Shari Ploutz

Corinne M. Plummer

Frederic and Catherine Pollard

Janet L. Potter

Betty B. Powell

Margaret Smedes Poyner

Michael Presser

Steve and Rochelle Prystowsky

Betty Pullis

A. Putnam

Brian Quigley

Catherine and Donald Raddatz

John Rankin

Susan Rasmussen

Elizabeth Redd

Dr. John and Mrs. Marjorie Reese

Elizabeth and Dennis Regan

Uwe and Inge Reichenbach

Wallis and Cornelia Reid

Rene Reixach

Dr. and Mrs. William Richtsmeier

Jean Ricketts

Dick Riley and Marcia Clendenen

Ken and Susi Ritzenberg

Lesley and Mark Robinson

Stuart Anthony

Stephen Rosow and Ellen Goldner

Sharon Roy

Molly W Rubenstein, Tim Lewandowski

Carl A. Rubino

Eileen C. Sadasiv

Patricia Sanborn

Renee and Bill Saperstein

Carl and Barbara Sassano

Gene Scheer

Marilyn and Josef Schmee

Raymond Schneider

Robert and Katherine Schneider

Jean Schroeder

Richard Scordato

Kathleen M. Scott

Byron Shafer

Lisa Sherman and Julie Lichtstein

Jan and Anne Mieke Smeets

Joseph and Carolyn Smith

Cathy and Dick Soderquist

Dr. H. Nancy Sokol

Paul Solyn

Claire Spinner

Susan Sporer and Mary Cameli

Cynthia and David Staley

Nell Stanton

Susan Sterner

Catherine and Keith Stevenson

Kenneth H. Storms

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Stradling

David Strogatz and Rosalind Thomas

Martha Strohl

Alexandra Subbarao

David and Karin Svahn

Michael and Bryna Sweedler

Linda Szipszky

Colette Tangel

Sidney Tarrow

David Tatham and Cleota Reed

Philip and Barbara Taurisano

Linda and James Taylor

Allen Thomas

David Thomas

Jürgen Thym and Peggy Dettwiler

Thomas and Madeleine Tiktin

Bob Timpson

Jack Triplett

Lynn Weddington Tucker

Ruth W. Tucker

Sally Turner

Larry and Donna Uffelman

Thomas Umbreit

Patrick and Candice Van Roey

Donna Veeder

Heidi Waleson and Andrew Manshel

Howard and Anne Walowitz

John Wand

Susan F. Watkins

John B. Webb and Nelson Mondaca

Morton and Corinne Weber

Aen Webster

Seymour Weingarten

Anita Weissberg

Ellen Weissman

David and Kerstin Wellbery

Caroline Welsh

Neil Westreich

William E. and Phyllis C. Whitesell

Barbara Winslow

Wittels Family

Christine Witter

Allison Woeger

Bryan Wolcott

Paul Wolfson

Perry and Sophia Wong

Marie and John Woodward

Matthew and Elizabeth Worth

Phil Young and Stephen Fellner

Stephen and Florence Zeller

Amy and Jerel Zoltick

 

Contributor ($100–$499)

Anonymous (22)

Britt, Scott, Will & Natasha Abel

John Abel

James and Lorraine Abruzzo

Steven J. Ackerman

Martha Ackmann and Ann Romberger

Myron Adams

Rachel Adkins

Terry D. Adkins

Barbara Agor

Jim Aiello & Pam Johnson

Robert Ainsley

Rachel Ainslie-Hamblin

Guy and Ramona Alba

Edward Alderman

James Aldrich-Moodie

Ben Aldridge and Robin Seletsky

Naomi Allen

Neal and Tracy Allen

Fred Allen

Carole Allison

Warren Allmon and Jennifer Tegan

Ed and Mary Ambrose

Joseph Anderer and Virginia Benz

Cecilia Andersen

Arthur Anderson and Joseph Rochetto

Mark Anderson

Robert C. Anderson

Steven Anderson

Julie Anixter and Robert Shadur

Mrs. M. E. Antonio

Susan K. Appel

Judith Appleton

Sue Aramian

Grace and Jim Arbury

Mary Arlin

John and Anne Armezzani

Jean W. Arnold

Harry Ash

Lynn Ashley

Richard and Nancy Asthalter

Edward G. and Jacqueline M. Atkins

Lois and Richard Atkinson

Sandra Austin

Patricia Avila

Ellen B. Avril

Davida Bagatelle

Roger and Whitney Bagnall

Frederick and Sheelagh Baily

George S. Bain

Ruth E. Baines

Peter Bakal

Vera S. Baker

Sybil Baldwin

Ron and Alex Banay

Linda and Michael Barnas

Louise and Robert Barnett

Edvige Barrie and James Frederick

Karen Bartholomew

Kent and June Barwick

Margaret Bausback

Alan Bayersdorfer

Rosemary Beavers

Linda Becker

Jim and Joanne Beckman

Nan Beer

Susan and Dorrance Belin

William Bell

Nancy Bender

Matthew Bender IV

Bob and Martha Berardino

Carol Bergen

Carole Bergen

Sara Berger and Ginny Tucker

Adrea and Stuart Berger

Robin and Alice Berkeley

Andre and Jennie Bernard

Quinn Bernegger

Elizabeth and William Bernhardt

Olivier Bernier

Cheryl Bertocchi

Jim Bessent and Kathy Markoff

Linda and Robert Biemer

Neil Bindelglass

Linda and Maurice Binkow

Ellen Glass Birger, MD

Kenneth P. Birman and Anne D. Neirynck

Dr. and Mrs. Edward F. Bischof

Michael Bishop

Holly Bisselle

Mary Sue and Maurice Bizzarri

Richard and Anne Blabey

Dr. Nancy Blackmun

Carol Blades and John Softness

Elise Blair

Ellen Blais

David and Cathy Blankenship

Edward Blatchford

Sidney and Susan Blatt

Susanne and Leslie Blatt

Donna Blodgett

Carole Blueweiss

Robert D. Bond

John Booth and Ruth Bonn

Katalin Boroczky

John Bowab

Bob and Sue Bowker

Amy Branch

Sherry T. Bremer

Carmelita Britton and Richard Probest

Nina Brodsky and Alan Kleinman

Sally Brody

Mr. and Mrs. Allan Brooks

Kent Brown and Nat Thomas

Ms. Catherine Brown

Debbie Brown

George C. Brown and Michael Vasas

Paul G. Brown and Susan B. Loevenguth

Dr. and Mrs. Richard Brown

Richard D. and Irene Q. Brown

Sandra Bruggemann

Mary Duncan Brust

Greg Buch

Richard Buchanan

Dr. William and Debra Buckley

Richard Bump

Keith A. Bundy

William Burden

Tom and Michele Burger

Sharon Burke and Alfred Kelly

James Burlitch

Christopher Burns

Paul Bursic

Barbara Burtness and Israel Mushi

Lisa and Sara Busch

Sally Bush

Mercy and Timothy Byrne

Steven Caine and Nancy Hodes

Joseph and Margaret Cairo

Karina Calabro

Andrea Calarco

Peter Campisano

Sadell Cantor

Keitha Capouya

Paul C. Carlson

Rear Adm. and Mrs. William C. Carlson

Scott Carlton

Jack Carr

Milda Carroll

Bill Carta

Barbara Thorpe Cartee

Barbara Carter

Cindy Carter

Helen M. Casey

Paul J. Castellani

Peter and Nancy Castro

Anna and Corey Catton

Margaret Caudill-Slosberg

Eleanor Caulkins

Fiona Chew

Kevin Childress

Hope Childs

Susan Childs

Edwin Chinery

Joan Chrisler

George and Laurel Christie

Dan and Peg Church

Andrea Clapper

David Clark

John Clark

Robert and Jane Claus

Mark Claverie

Jennifer Coate-Schulz

Katie Koch Code

Neil Cohen and Paul Wolfson

Alan Cole

Ann C. Cole

Alan and Candace Collmer

Peter Twyman

Polly Condit

Sandra Condry

Joseph Conlon

Bob and Bobbie Constable

Janet R. Conti

Carter Cook

Kevin Cooman

Mr. Donald Cooney

Janet Coons

Robert Cope

Ellen Corcoran

Joanne and David Corey

Diana Corrado

John Corrou

Marilyn R. Costa

Joan Costello

Laura Courage

Rosemarie Craine

David Craine

Barbara Crandall

Marilyn S. Cranin

Janice King Crawford

Chris Creatura, MD

William and Carol Crocca

Darlene E Crowe

Mike and Kathy Crowe

Thomas and Victoria Crowell

Ernestine J. Crum

Joella Cruz

Mr. Jonathan Culler

Bruce Cumming

Lorraine Cummings

Fr. Mark Cunningham

Alan Curtis

Tad Czyzewski

Philip Dagort

Alexander Daniels

Leonora Darling

Judith and Joseph Darweesh

Emily Daunis

James and Diana Davies

Cheryl Davis and Samuel Gidding

Dean Davis

Hazel F. Davis

Raymond and Trish Dayan

Diane Deacon

Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Dean

Lisa Decker

Richard and Barbara Decker

Emilie and Brian Deery

Gabriel and Camille Del Vecchio

Brett Delfino

Beth DellaRocco

Barbara D. Deller

Dr. Douglas DeLong and Lynn Ellen Marsh

Michelle Demko

Barbara Dennison and Christopher Henkels

Carol A. Der Garry

George and Charmaine Dersham

Chun Desiderato

Patricia D’Esposito

Kevin and Molly Devaney

Gretchen Dewan

Jeanne and John Dewey

Karen Dewitt

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Albin Deysenroth

Juan Manuel Diaz

Ralph DiBart

Molly Diesing

Dr. Arthur DiNapoli and Allyne Frankel

Marsha Dolinsky

Andrew Dolkart

J. Gerard Dollar and Susan Poisson-Dollar

Dr. Mark and Celia Domser

Christian Dorbandt

David Dorsey

Elaine Downing

Barbara Doyle

Dr. and Mrs. Jeff Doyle

Mr. and Mrs. John Drake

Sue Drake

Linda and Don Dresher

Stewart Driller

Jean Dugan

David Duhme

Arthur and Mary Duncan

Jeffrey Duncan

Karen Dunlap

David and Sandra Durfee

Maria Dye

Kenneth East and Timothy Thurlow

Maud and David Easter

Mr. and Mrs. Seth Edelman

Ann and William Lieff

Scott Edwards

Daniel Egan and Kate Glasner

Everett and Wynn Egginton

David H. and Linda J. Ehlers

Kathleen and Dale Eisele

Lisa Eisenberg

Susan and Ron Elinoff

David J. Ellis and E. Ira McCrudden

Karen Elting

Rita Emanuel and John Anagnost

Jake and Laura Endres

Elizabeth Engel

Janet England

Donna Epstein

Dr. and Mrs. Anthony S. Esposito

Eric Evans

Stephen and Suzanne Evans

Nancy G. Ewen

Diana and Emory Fanning

Martha Farnsworth

Ann Davison Farra

Jean Fuller Farrington

Duane Feasel

Ann Feder and Paul Pomerantz

James and Shizuka Feeney

Stephen Feiman

Lorraine Feingold

Arthur and Torres Felio

Randy Feuerstein

William Fibiger

Michele L. Finin

Joyce Fiore

Barbara Fischer

Alan Fischler and Karen McDonold

Ellen F. Fitzgerald

Maura Fitzpatrick

Sidney Fleisher and Gayle Anderson

Joan Flesch

Evelyn Flory

David S. Flugman and Eugene Shevertalov

Barbara Flynn

Janice Fontanella

Stephen Ford and Patricia Pahucki

Chantel Foretich

Roz Forman

David M. Frankford

Lisa Frazzetta

M. E. Freeman

Patricia E. Freyberger

Bernard J. Fried

John W. Fried

Katherine Friedman

Stephen Fulchino

Andrew Fullem

Terry Fulmer

Bob and Ruth Gallagher

Lea Garcia

Michael and Diana Gelfand

Donald N. Gellert and Elaine Koss

Trent Gemmill

Jane Gentile

Eugene Gerace

David and Anne Gergen

Nick Gerhardt

Ronald Geuther

Ellen Gibson

Cynthia J Gibson

Barbara Gill

Mary Anne Gill

Rebecca Gill

Sharon Gillette

Ann Gillis

James Ginsburg and Patrice Michaels

Lawrence Gitterman and John Gilchrist

Carmen Giunta

Sarah Glaser

Jeffrey Glen and Rosina Abramson

Deborah J. Glick and Leslie Sharpe

Kathryn Godley

Susan Mattick-Gold

Betty and Joshua Goldberg

David and Janice Golden

Daniel Goldhagen and Gordon Miller

Judith Goldiner and Lemuel Srolovic

David Goldston

Thomas Goldsworthy

Dr. David and Mrs. Naomi Goltzman

Suzy Gooch

Barbara Goodman

Karen J. Goodman

Donna Goodwin

Mykel Goodwin

Lawrence and Dorothy Gordon

Sam and Judie Gorovitz

Dr. Shimshon Gottesfeld and Marcia Zalbowitz

Carol Gourley

Lee Ann Grace

Kara Grady

Pati and Kevin Grady

John Graham

Mary Lynn and Paul Gras

Dr. Jane E. Grastorf

Ms. Winifred Gray

Margaret Grayson

John Green

Judy Greenberg and Eugene Berman

Linda Morse and Dorothea Greene

Zina Greene

Charlotte J. Greenspan

Anne Gregor

John M. Greiner

Elizabeth and James Greno

Marjorie Grinols

Christine and Bernard Grossman

John Grossman

Peter Grossman and Lawrence Timmins Charitable Fund

Robert and Donna Grossman

Paul Grzella

Eileen Gundlach

Gregory Gustafson

Karin Gustafson

Barbara A. Haas

Corinne and Jeffrey Hahn

Peggy Haine

Nicole Alfandre Halbreiner

Mary Rappazzo Hall

Joan Ham

Faith Hamlin

Wendy and Dudley Hamlin

Kenneth Hampson

Stephen Hand

Gretchen M. Handwerger

Anne Haney

Valerie E. Hanlon

Stephen Hans

Mary R. Hardin

Kathleen Harleman

Mr. Stephen J. Harlen

Daniel Harp and Hillary Nicholson

Doris Harper

Betsy A. Harris

Jay Harrison and Jeanne Conroy

Deborah Hart

Nina Hart

Leif and Claudia Hartmark

Joan Harvey and Michael Lotze

Linda Hasenstab

Craig Haurand

Bob Hayes

Christine Healey and Ryan Brown

Robert Hecker

Richard A. Hefft

Mark Heimbigner and Bill Ames

George and Cheryl Held

Marnie Henneman

Rabbi Henry and Sheila Bamberger

Fort Herkimer Church

Thea Herman and Greg King

Janice Herrick

Helga Hershey and Suzanne Gould

Sonja Herzinger

Joseph Heyman

Bonnie Hibbard

Mary Ellen Hibey

Jennifer Higdon and Cheryl Lawson

Mr. and Mrs. Russel Higgins

Bente Hirsch

Nancy Hitchner

Mary E. Hocken

Robert and Carol Hockett

Kathleen Hodges

Marina Hoge

Heidi Holder and Eugene Hill

William Hollings

Mr. and Mrs. J. Taylor Hollist

Dave Holmes

Frieda Holober

Constance Holperin

Kathleen Holt and Stephen Lurie

Christopher Hoolihan

Ralph and Felicia Hoover

Vicky Hoover

Rob and Kris Hopkins

Adrienne Horger

Paul and Adrienne Horger

Michiel Horn and Cornelia Schuh

Susan and Richard Horner

Paul Horowitz and Ruth Jaffe

Joshua Horowitz

Kenneth and Marian Hotopp

Jim and Cathy Howarth

Gary and Ackli Howell

R.C. Howes

Dr. John B. Hudson

Sandra Hughes

Rosalia Hull & Robert H Linn Fund

Wendy Hunt

Pamela and Jefferson Hunter

Barbara Hunzicker

Reverend Robert Imbelli

Christine Ims

Donald Ingram and Eugene Tobey

Matthew Irish

Jack and Maddy and Family

Katharine E. Jackson

Neal and Jane Jacobs

Mary Jacobus

Ralph Jahnige

Joanne James

Eliot and Lois Jameson

Kristen Jastremski

Ann G. Johnson

Penny Howell Jolly and Jay Rogoff

Mr. Richard Jonassen

Bonnie Jones

Stanley Juczak

Bogdan Kaczorowski

Dr. and Mrs. George Kafka

Michael and Lynn Kahan

James Kainen

John and Carolyn Kaiser

Peter and Anafu Kaiser

Leslie Joseph Kalfel

Judy Kamishlian

Barbara Kaplan

David E. and Constance Kaplan

L. Frederick Kaplan

Peter and Catherine Kaplan

Nancy Karapin

Jules Kaufman

Mary E. Kavanagh

Ms. Ann Kebabian

Michael and Linda Kehoe

Gretchen Keister

Jamie Kellerhouse

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Kelley

Prof. Joseph G. Kelly

Thomas Kelly

Nancie R. Kennedy

Nancie Kenney

Steven Kent

S Kepnes

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Keyser

Wendy Keyser

Charlie Kieler

Margaret Kielian and Ed Bullock

Meg Kiernan

Laura Kilty and Bruce Kramer

Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Kindlon

Urling and Hugh Kingery

Virginia Lee Kintz

Richard Kirk Mills

Deborah Kiser

Frances Knibb

Brian Kohler

John Kohlmeier

Leslie Kohman

Paul and Inez Kohn

Ron and Melissa Komora

M. Suzette Kopecek

John Kosmer

Franklin C. Kost

Dr. and Mrs. John Kotz

Kristin Kovner

Betty Kranzdorf

William and Cynthia Krause

William and Priscilla Kremer

Carol Kriss

Richard Kron

Carolyn and Harold Krouse

Charlie Kruzansky

Gloria Kulhawy

Lars and Marit Kulleseid

Thomas Kurosky

Antoinette and Adrian Kuzminski

Diane Labelle and Norman Girardot

Rick and Lynne Lacey

The Lachance Family

Seth Lachterman

Diana and James Ladden

John E. LaGraff

Joyce R. Laiosa

Robert S. Lalli

Virginia A. Lambert

Susan and Tom Landon

Chris and Marilyn Langmack

Peter and Joann M. Langrock

Ronald Languedoc

Brett and Caitlyn Larson

Ellen Larson

Kathryn Larsen

Steve Larson

Mosie Lasagna

Lyn Lauffer

Jeannine Laverty

Dennis and Lynda Lawson

John Lawson

Stephen Leahy

Joanne and Carl Leaman

Rheanolte and Annie Marie LeBarbour

Phil Lederer

Anne and Wynn Lee

Kathleen Lee

Michael Lee

Matthew Leinung

Soule Leiter

Marilyn Leitner

Deirdre Leland

Adrienne and Joe Lentini

Mr. and Mrs. E. Deane Leonard

Shirley Leong

Lynn Bradley Leopold

Donna LePan

George and Louise Lesh

Bonnie and Joel Lester

Ellen Leventhal

Judith Levin

Hon. Howard A. Levine

Linda Levine

Neesa Levine

David Levinson and Kathy Kirn

David Levy and Ellen Levy

Sarah Lewis

Bill and Karen Lewis

Mark Lewis and Dennis Winslow

Marni Libby

Alice Jo and Marshall Lichtman

Mr. and Mrs. Maury Lieberman

Martin Lieberman

Julia Liebeskind

Liliya Lifanova

Maggie Lilja

Dan and Harriet Lindblom

Maurine Linder & Glenn Fletcher

R. Bruce Lindsay

Janet Lineback

John and Linda Lippitt

Julie List and Steve Brier

Mark and Mary Ann Littell

Janet Little

Mary and Garet Livermore

LJ’s Sassy Boutique

K. B. Lloyd

Joan Locke

Judith Lockwood

Anne Lombard

Rose Carol Long and Walter Corwin

Linda and Arthur Loomis

Peter and Christine Lotto

Victor and Karen Lou

Mitchell Lowenthal

Thomas Ludwig

Bruce and Susan Lueck

Carol and Edward Lundergan

Rose-Ellen Luther

Dr. Garrett R. Lynch and Mr. James Ezrow

Dr. and Mrs. Leonard Lyon

Andi Lyons

Nuala MacCabe

Ann M. MacDougall

Catherine McEnroe

Sandra Maceyka

John P. MacKenzie

James MacKillop

Michael and Judy Mael

Gerald Magnes

Amanda Savage Mahoney

Martha Maier

William Malone

Geraldine Manahan

Catherine and Matt Mandel

Dr. and Mrs. Robert Mansbach

Nolan J. Marciniec

Michael Marko

Laurence and Shelley Markowitz

Dr. and Mrs. Currie Marr

David Marschall

Douglas Martin

Paul J. Martin

Shirley Martin

Rachel Marzen

Pamela Massey and Diana Gould

Paula Matteson

Alice Mattice

Elina Mavromatis

Eleanor Maxwell

Anne and Walter Mayo

Herbert Mayo

Michael F. Mazzei

Carolyn McBride

Bonnie E. McCaig

Debra McCallen

Bill McCann

Garrett McCarey

Mr. Duncan McDowall & Sandra Campbel

Elizabeth V. McDowell & Floyd Olney

Martha R. McDowell

Camilla and Hugh McFadden

Dr. Michael Mcgoff

Robert McGuigan

Robert McHugh

Dave and Bev McKay

Donald McKechnie

Carol Ann McKeen and John Dunton

William McKim

Mr. McLean

Elizabeth and David McMillan

Barbara McNenney

Jonathan Mead and Naomi Guttman

R. Meerbote

Ann Mehlbaum

Dr. Tim and Susan Melchior

Marsha Melnick

Marcia Membrino

Lydia S. Menendez

Sue Ellen Merry

Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Mesaros

Pauline Messenger

Wayne Metsch and Lynn Gelzheiser

Karl Meyers

Bill and Jan Miles

Elly Miles

Lew and Linda Millenbach

Ernest Miller

Gail and Theodore Miller

Jonathan and Debra Ann Miller

Joseph Miller

Mary Frances Miller

Frank and Susan Miosek

Ryan and Caitlin Miosek

Gaylene Mitchell

Kati Mitchell

Deborah S. Montgomery and Andrew Cove

Lisa Mooney

Geoffrey Moore

Robert Moore

Bebe Morehead

Gayle Morgan

Cynthia and Albert: The Morris-Meltons

Richard T. Morrissey

Beth Morrow

Kenneth Mortensen Jr.

Linda Morzillo

Paula and Paul Mosher

Quinn Moss

Judy Mowczan

John and Elizabeth Mowry

Judith Moyer

Arjon and Arsida Mucejani

Heidi J. Muir and Marc Laymon

Paul Muldoon and Jean Hanff Korelitz

Regina M. Mullen

Stephen and Mary Muller

Otto Muller-Girard

Jane Murphy and Christopher Kearney

Mr. Murphy

Dagmar and John Murphy

Donald and Miki Murray

Maureen Fitzgerald Murray

Thomas W. Myers

Nicholas Naccari

Dean and Nancy Nance

Dr. Michael Nazar and Catherine Callery

Johannes Neckermann

Pamela J. Nelson

Katherine Nesbitt

Ted and Mary Neumann

Phyllis Newell

Virginia Newkirk

Elena Nezdurova

Sir Bryan Nicholson

Raymond Nied

Kim H. Noling

Richard and Patti Notebaert

Zoë Nousiainen

Stephen E. Novak

Susan Nowik

Andrew Nuquist

Paul Oakley

Margaret O’Brien

Dan O’Connor and Sharon Fraser

Mr. Thomas O’Connor

Kristen Oehlrich and Tim Korytko

Dr. and Mrs. Paul Ohlbaum

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Older

Timothy O’Leary

Jaylyn Olivo and Dale Flecker

Winifred Olsen

Theresa O’Malley & Murray West

Sue O’Neil

Rose Orr

Lynne Osborn

Melissa Osborne

Sue Ostrom

Larry and Mary Ott

Jenny Overeynder

Ms. Sonya Monosoff Pancaldo

Amy Panitz

John Pantazis

Helen Paratore

Diana Parker

Rod J. Paterson

Frank and Joyce Paxton

Stewart Pearce and Kevin Kellogg

Philip Pearle

Ronald and Pamela Pearson

Alfred Peavy

John and Carolyn Peck

Timothy Pennell

Edith K. Pennington and Lawrence J. Lardy

Allen Perriello

Carl G. Pesko and Thomas Krahe

Dale and Lorna Peterson

Lolita Pfeiffer

Chris and Carol Pfister

Dr. Paul E. Phillips & Ms. Sharon P. Sullivan

Barbara Phillips-Farley and Michael Farley

Harry Photopoulos

Karen Pickard

Eric Plesko

Hudi Podolsky

Kathryn Polansky

Emily Pollock

Mary S. Pollock

Andrea M. Pope

Lois Portman

Joel Potash and Sandra Hurd

Mary Porterfield and Arthur Shippee

Jamie Powers

Bernadette Powis and William Mancini

Frank and Claudia Prather

Frederick and Eleanor Pratt

Diana and Paul Praus

Dominick Preziosi

Matthew Price and Veerle Daenen

Gilbert Priess

Dr. Leonard and Virginia Pudelka

Michael and Pauline Putney

Rick Salomon

Gary Quirk and Charlotte Haas

Michael Rabice and Todd Kroening

Helen Rack and Erwin Guetig

Marie and Peter W. Rakov

P. Gibson Ralph

Tom Ranzino

Sheila Rao

Lawrence Rappaport

Anne Rasin

William and Divon Rathgeber

Jane M. Rawoof

Sandra Ray

Brian F. Reagan

Joan Redmond

Ingrid Reed

Mary Lou Reed

Karen Reid

Robert Reiter

Judith Retensky

Revolution Solar

Bill and Sharon Reynolds

United Way of RI – Citizens Charitable Foundation

Angie Richards

Karen Richards

Mary Richards

Anthony Richter

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Richter

Harriet Ritvo

Mr. Stanley Riveles

Judith Rivkin

Judith Robertson

Dr. George and Ingrid Robinson

William Rogers and Katherine Moss

Anne Rogan

James Roger

Joan Rogers

Richard and Deborah Rogler

Christian Rogowski

Bertha E. Romanow

Amy Rood

Jerry and Shifra Rosen

Susan E. Rosengrant and Nancy J. Ryan

Ian and Sarah Rosenstein

Alan Ross

Christine Rossi

Heinz and Robin Roth

Janet Roth

Lawrence and Sharon Rothman

Mary Royer and Nelson Burdick

Bobbie Rudnick

Richard Ruggiero

Michael Ruppert

Matt and Jackie Russo

Dr. G. Jeremiah and Gail C. Ryan

Wolfgang Sachse

Sarah Sack

Cathy Sagendorf

Jeanne and Jeff Salinger

Kathy Saludo

Carol Sambora

Rosemary Samentello

Patricia Sanders

Joanne Sattley

Donna Sawyer

Joanne M. Sawyer

Sarah Schermerhorn

Walter Schiff

Dr. Paul Schleuse

Ralph Edgar Schlief

Anita Schmidt-Kyanka

Jacqueline Schmitt

Lester and Laurie Schmitt

Michael and Suzanne Schnittman

Mr. and Mrs. Wm. D. Schrack III

Mr. and Mrs. Jon L. Schumacher

Patricia Schwartz

Robert and Gail Schwartz

Sybil Schwartzenbach

Michael and Mary Scollins

Dr. Mariellen Scott

Dorothy Scott and Douglas Fielder

Dr. Susan Scrimshaw and Allan Stern

Susan Clare Scott

John and Debra Sculley

Paul J. Seidman

Sarah Senk

Judy and Ken Seslowe

Sew Advisory Services LLC

Senator and Mrs. James L. Seward

Dr. and Mrs. Edward Shafer

Dan Shaheen

Gloria A. Shaheen

William and Julie Shapiro

Phyllis and Donald Sharp

David Shaw

Michael Shaw

Peter W. Shea and Dr. Suzan Smith

Deborah Shea

Terry Shea

Conrad L. Sheck

Michael and Vivien Shelanski

Sayre and Phoebe Sheldon

Richard and Terry Shenton

Jonathan Sherman

Brandon Sherr

Cynthia and Robert Shilkret

Deb Shippee

James W. Shults

Robert L. Siebel

Syrl Silberman

Mary D. Silverman

Doreen and John Simko

Mary Simonson and Jeff Bary

Jane Singer

The Rt. Rev. and Mrs. Mark Sisk

Larry & Maris Skinner

Carla H. Skodinski and Michael M. Fieldman

Barton Slatko

Thomas Slavinsky

David Sleasman

Andrea Small

Beverly Smith

David and Diana Smith

Jack and Gayle Smith

Mary Ann Smith

Ted and Nancy Smith

William Smith

Christine Snow

Dr. Margaret Snowden

George M. and Jacquelyn Snyder

Rosemarie Snyder

Joe Sobota

Jim Sohre

Rosalie Sokol

Charles and Denise Sommers

Martin and Gretchen Sorin

Caroline Southworth

Marianna T. Spain

Linda Sparks

The Spates Bormolini Family

Sally Sporer

Jacklyn E. Spring

Amy and Walter Srebnick

Kenneth L. Stahl & Shirley Ripullone

Lynn Staley

Josey Stamm

Judy Staubo

Nancy Stauffer and Jeffrey Hughes

Deborah Stayman

Dena Steele

Corinne B. Steensma

Christine Stegel

Anita Stein

Ronald and Marion Stein

Margery and Lewis Steinberg

Judy Steiner

Andrew Stenson

Gary and Swati Stephens

David Steward and M. Pierre Friedrichs

Austin J. Stewart

Dr. Bruce and Judy Stewart

Rita R. Stewart

Stokey Sisters

Kathy and Larry Stoler

Barbara Ann Stolz

Nancy S. Stone

Edna and Robert Straus

Leslie Strauss

Peter and Joanna Strauss

Roberta Strauss

Jeannie and Jeffrey Straussman

Mark Strollo

Eleanor Stromberg

Alan and Caroline Strout

Harvey and Mary Struthers

David Sturges

Caroline Stuto

S.M. Sullivan

Woody and Gregg Swain

Melite and David Sweet

Francis Swiacki

Richard Sylvester

Terry Tamer

Yusuf Tatli

J.S. Edward Tatnall and Daniel N. Colburn II

Donna E. Tatro

Joan and James Taylor

Teitel Family

Yvonne Temple

Robert L. Teweles and Karen J. Dandurand

John and Gloria Tewhey

Dan and Michlyne Thal

Jennifer Thau

Stephen Thomas and Paula Baker

Faith Thompson

Tazewell Thompson

Donald Thorn

Steven Jude Tietjen

Ms. Meg Tillapaugh

Dr. David C. Tinling

Edward Tivnan

Ruth Tobiassen

Jonathan Tolins

Margot Torino

H. S. Traison

Dr. Ashton D. Trice

Yvonne Tropp Epstein

Nancy Turick

Jacqueline Turner

Anne and John Turtle

Melvin and Mary Ann Twiest

Steve Ucko

Liz and Paul Uhrig

Colin and Susan Ungaro

Leif Van Cott

Ronald Van Duren

Jules Van Sant

Mary Van Valkenburg

Dr. and Mrs. David W. Vaules

Christopher Vecsy and Carol Ann Lorenz

Lorraine Vekens

Nancy Wackstein

John Walber

Clinton Walker

Gail P. and Stephen V. Walker

James W. Walker and Jane A. DeLisa

Kristin and Will Walker

Honorine Wallack

Sean Walmsley and Sherry Bishko

Janice Walz

Nancy Waples

Ben and Eleanor Ware

Deborah Watkins-Parker and Craig Purdy

William and Bethel Watt

Linda Way

Margaret Wayne

Drs. Hueldine Webb & Lester Blair

Judy and Larry Weber

Jeannine Webster

Corinne Weeks

Don Weimer

Dawn Stuart Weinraub

Ellen White Weir

Andrew Weiss and Marc Osterweil

Vera Weiss

Jenna Weitel

Lois and Harold Weitzner

Donna Welensky

Robert and Barbara Welker

Sandra Welter

Jane Werner

Mark Whatford

Monica S. and Irene Rose White

Mary I. Whitehead

Margery and Michael Whiteman

Marie Jordan Whitney

Gary Whittaker

Deni Wicks

Richard and Martha Widdicombe

Nadene Wilcox

Scott and Carol Wilcox

Wilma Wilcox

Donna Wiley and Neal Abraham

Michael Wiley

Winnie and Fred Wilhelm

Bill Williams

Eleanor Williams

Monica Williams

Nick Williams

Sam Willmon

Margaret Wineman and James Mullen

Russell Wise and Ann Alles

Diane Withiam

Suzi Wizowaty and Joan Robinson

Gretchen Wojcik

Bjorn Woldbeck

Daniel Marshall Wood

Dick Woodhouse

Brad Woolbright

Olivia Woolley

Meg and Rob Woolmington

Patricia Wright

Thomas and Peggy Wright

Mamie Wytrwal

Judith and Arthur Yelon

Wesley York and Robert Scrofani

Barbara York

Christine Yost

Marie and Alan Young

Patricia Yule

Penelope Yungblut and Amb. Raymond C. Ewing

Nassrin Zahedi

Susan Zappen

Ann Zartler

Steven Zerby and Joanne Tobey

Diane Zilka and Karen Mauch

Rosemary and John Zongrone

GOVERNMENT, FOUNDATIONS AND CORPORATE

The Glimmerglass Festival is grateful to our institutional partners – foundations, businesses and government agencies – which have provided essential support for our 2021 productions, Young Artists Program, theater-arts and administrative internships, community activities and operations.

 

CAMERATA

 

Leadership Circle ($150,000 and above)

The Clark Foundation

New York State, support for capital projects:

     Empire State Development Corporation

     New York State Council on the Arts

     Regional Economic Development Councils

The Tianaderrah Foundation

 

Chairman’s Circle ($100,000-$149,999)

National Endowment for the Arts

OPERA America

Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

 

President’s Circle ($50,000–$99,999)

New York State Council on the Arts

Berggruen Institute

Robert and Esther Black Family Foundation

The Achelis and Bodman Foundation

Arthur F. & Alice E. Adams Charitable Foundation

 

Festival Circle ($25,000–$49,999)

Anne Beha Architects

The DuBose and Dorothy Heyward Memorial Fund

The Lindemann Charitable Foundation II Inc.

The Reis Foundation

Howard & Sarah D. Solomon Foundation

 

Trustees’ Circle ($10,000–$24,999)

Amica Insurance

The Amphion Foundation

The Aaron Copland Fund for Music, Inc.

Corning Incorporated Foundation

Fenimore Asset Management and FAM Funds

Hughson & Benson Assoc.

PECO Foundation

The Robert and Esther Black Family Foundation Fund of the Richland County Foundation

The Esther W. Spaulding Charitable Trust

UpMobility Foundation, Martin and Krista Babinec

The Kurt Weill Foundation for Music, Kurt Weill/Lotte Lenya Artist

 

NATIONAL COUNCIL

 

Gold ($5,000–$7,499)

The Dewar Foundation, Inc.

The Eggleston Foundation

The Heyday Foundation, Fred P. Hochberg and Tom Healy

National Constitution Center

William F. and Doris W. Oliver Foundation

Schlather and Birch, Esqs.

Lawson Valentine Foundation, Jay and Harriet Vawter

 

Silver ($2,500 – $4,999)

The Crawford Foundation

The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation

The Vector Magnetics Fund of the Community Foundation of Tompkins County

The Leo Model Foundation, Mrs. Marjorie Russel

 

Bronze ($1,000–$2,499)

Beekman 1802

Blue Mingo and Sam Smith’s Boatyard

Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation

Cooperstown Natural Foods

Gretchen Frazier Fund of the Arizona Community Foundation

GE Foundation Matching Gifts

Charles M. Liddle III & Nancy H. Liddle, Fund of The Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region

Miller Khoshkish Foundation, Irene Miller

PepsiCo Foundation, Silicon Valley Community Foundation

The Tuthill Family Foundation

 

PATRONS

 

Guarantor ($500–$999)

The AmazonSmile Foundation

The Bagby Foundation for the Musical Arts, Inc.

Benevity

The Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation

IBM Matching Foundation

Johnson Browning Family Fund

Network for Good

Open Society Foundations

 

Contributor ($100–$499)

Alex’s Bistro

Broad Street Philanthropies

Carefree Gardens, Brent and Mary Leonard

JP Morgan Chase Foundation

Pfizer Colleague Community Engagement

United Way of RI – Citizens Charitable Foundation

The Manny and Ileane Smith Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Federation of Greater Pittsburgh

Synchrony Financial

Richard Tucker Music Foundation, Barry Tucker

GALA

We recognize those individuals and corporations who gave in support of our Annual Spring Gala, which directly benefits our Young Artists Program, Summer Internship Program and our Youth Opera programs.

 

Anonymous (9)

Michael Abate

Susanne and Chris Adamski

Dianne Balfour and Carl Adkins

NJ Agwuna

Robert Ainsley

Eugenia and David Ames

Amica Mutual Insurance Services

Jean W. Arnold

Thomas and Yoko Arthur

Richard and Nancy Asthalter

Mia Athey

Haley Ayers

Richard A Backer

Shanel Bailey

Sylvia Bailey

Susan Sayre Batton and Maja Thomas

Bill Bechman

Carol Beechy and Kathryn Boardman

Beekman 1802

Nicolas Lell Benavides

Ellen Berelson and Larry Franks

Joann Berkson

Olivier Bernier

Roberto Berrocal

Bill Billingham

Daphne and Laurence Birdsey

Sidney and Susan Blatt

Felicia H. Blum

John and Patricia Boyer

Amy Branch

Deborah Brevoort

Spencer Britten

Douglas and Beatrice Broadwater

Broadway Unlocked & All Together Now

George C. Brown and Michael Vasas

Christine E. Bulson

Peter Campisano

Thomas F. Cannon and Joseph Harding

Howard Carlin

Scott Carlton

Katrina F.C. Cary and Linn Cary Mehta

Amanda Castro

Patricia and John Chadwick

Susan Esco Chandler and Alfred D. Chandler

Kevin Childress

Jawan Cliff-Morris

Donald Clinton and Karen Wilkin

Anju Cloud

Philip and Barbara Cokorinos

Joseph Colaneri

Mark Conchie and Kirsten Oehl

Armando Contreras

J. Patrick Cooney and Karl Buchberg

Mihaela Cosma

Janice King Crawford

Donald Crawshaw and Matthew Hoffman Charitable Fund

Mary Curley

Wendy Curtis

Tad Czyzewski

Linda Daly and Kelley Cornish

Peter and Pat Davis

Mr. and Mrs. Johannes de Waal

Emilie and Brian Deery

Doreen DeNicola, DeNicola Design

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Julie Dickinson

Paula DiPerna

Carol E. and David A. Domina

Marci Douglas and Lawrence Pollack

Jerre Dye

Everett and Wynn Egginton

Kathleen and Dale Eisele

Steven Eldredge

Rita Emanuel and John Anagnost

Elizabeth M. and Jean-Marie R. Eveillard

June Fait and Herbert Coles

Martha Farnsworth

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

Cally Field

Mary Flower

David S. Flugman and Eugene Shevertalov

Eric Sean Fogel

Chantel Foretich

Chris and Patty Fox

M. E. Freeman

Bernard J. Fried

Terry Fulmer

Lea Garcia

Lucretia Garrigan and William Kirby-Smith

Howard Gatiss

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

Samuel Gelber and Patrick Mühlen-Schulte

Abby Kreh Gibson

Rod Gilfry

Nellie and Robert Gipson

Sarah Glaser

Joseph F. Godfrey and Keith Halstead

Lucas Godlewski

Christine Goerke

Margot Golding

Suzy Gooch

William Goodenough

Robbie Gordy

Denyce Graves

John Green

Marjorie Grinols

Jane Gullong

Kenneth Hampson

Michael Hampton and Carlos Sandoval

Ellen and Scott Hand

Stephen Hand

Mary E. Harrigan and Andrew P. Tothy

Frederic Harwood and Nedda Di Montezemolo

Leah Hawkins

Bob Hayes

Margaret M. Healy

Michael Heaston

Lisa Heilman-Cozzalio

Madison Hertel

Jean and Norbert Herzog

Allison and W. Keyes Hill-Edgar

Morgan Hill-Edgar

Fred P. Hochberg and Tom Healy – The Heyday Foundation

Frieda Holober

Frank Holozubiec and Giovanni Favretti

Joshua Horowitz

Bernard and Marilyn Horowitz

Hughson & Benson Associates

Beth Humes

Wendy Hunt

Briana Hunter

John and Dolores Hunter

Susan Huxtable and Joseph Novitski

Charles and Patricia Ingraham

Jean Jagendorf

Joanne James

Celeste Johnson

Christopher Judd

Kim and Kathleen Juhase

James Kainen

Jules Kaufman

Patricia Kavanagh and James Grant

Hon. and Mrs. M. Langhorne Keith

Kenneth Kellogg

Kathleen E. Kendall

Kathy Kendall

Carol Kerr

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Keyser

Mary Catherine Kingsley

Peter Stern Kiok

Gail and Ed Kitch

Kristin Kovner

Ian Koziara

Ken and Susan Kramer

Betty Kranzdorf

Michael Krco

Lisa Kressbach

Joshua Kring

Cynthia Kring

Mary Margaret Kuhn

Tesia Kwarteng

Virginia A. Lambert

Eric and Susi Larsen

Joanna Latini

Victoria Lawal

Cate LeCours

The LeCours Family

Kathleen Lee

Barbara Leigh

Deirdre Leland

Ksenia Leletkina

Isabel Leonard

Harry and Ellen Levine

Jane Levine

Bill Liebman

Dan and Harriet Lindblom

Gregory Long and Scott Newman

Linda and Arthur Loomis

Thomas and Alison Lord

James Lowe

Mitchell Lowenthal

Robin Lynn

Carri Lyon

Frank and Sidney Maas

Ann M. MacDougall

Peter Malone

Gerry Malone

Jack Manno

Ruotao Mao

Jacqueline B. Mars

Kenneth Mason

Michael Masterson and Johnson Henshaw

Kathleen Mazzetti and Alan Goodman

Johnathan McCullough

Laurel McKee

Sage Mehta and Michael Robinson

Joel Robert Melamed MD

Karen Metcalf

Frank and Ellen Michelman

Adam Mielke

Elly Miles

Irene Miller, Miller Khoshkish Foundation

Gregory Moomjy

Latonia Moore

Joel Morain

Tom Morgan and Erna Morgan McReynolds

Gayle Morgan

Alison Moritz

Cynthia and Albert: The Morris-Meltons

Ann and Don Morrison

Gordon and Sarah Faux

John Muenter

Regina M. Mullen

Molly Myers

Janet Nelson

Pamela J. Nelson

Melanie and David Niemiec

Dinah Nissen and Elizabeth Apelles

Zoë Nousiainen

Chris O’Connor

Dan O’Connor and Sharon Fraser

Janet and David Offensend

Winifred Olsen

Lynne Osborn

John S. and Clara M. O’Shea

Eric Owens

Ruth Palombo

So Young Park

Tom Parrish

Paul and Sarah Patterson

Alan and Pamela Patunoff

Barbara Peklo

Josephine Perkins

Allen Perriello

Teresa Perrotta

Dale and Lorna Peterson

PJ Green | Utica, NY

Charles Platt

Sean Michael Plumb

Emily Pogorelc

Kathryn Polansky

Vincent Porfirio

Dominick Preziosi

Susan Pringle

Thomas C. Ragan

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

Hon. Susan Phillips Read

Judith Retensky

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

Kathleen Roberts and Howard Clyman

Abby Rodd

Harriet Rogers

Rona C. and Arthur E. Rosenbaum

Christine Rossi

Dolores J. Rothwell

Kelley Rourke

Mike and Marie Rourke

Georgeanne and Jean Rousseau

John Ryland

Kamala Sankaram

Beth Sapery and Rosita Sarnoff

John Sare and Benjamin Krevolin

The Savada-Stevenson Family

Paul and September Schecter

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Sculco

John and Debra Sculley

Sandra Seaton

Michael Sekus and Bianca Russo

Sarah Senk

Martin and Dagni Senzel

Senator and Mrs. James L. Seward

Dan Shaheen

Conrad L. Sheck

Michael and Vivien Shelanski

Alexandria Shiner

Carlos Simon

Thomas Simpson

Claudia Slacik and Susan Davis

Michael Sloan

Norm Sloan

Grant and Jacqui Smith

Katrina Smith

Lauren Snouffer

Dr. Margaret Snowden

Ted Snowdon and Duffy Violante

Snyder Printer Inc | Troy, NY

Angela Somma

Annaliese Soros

Eugene and Jean Stark

Corinne B. Steensma

Susan Sterner

Austin J. Stewart

Debra Stone and David Glaser

Alexandra Subbarao

Woody and Gregg Swain

Eduardo Tamraz

Joan and James Taylor

Bob Timpson

Jonathan Tolins

Tom Tompkins and Jill Rowley Tompkins

Amy Tompkins

Richard Townsend

Deborah and Michael Troner MD

Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. Turner III

Peter Twyman

Larry and Donna Uffelman

Kara Unterberg

Schyler Vargas

Emma Vaughn

Elliott Verner

Dr. and Mrs. Gilbert T. Vincent

Aleksandra Vrebalov

Brian Vu

Ronald and Bette R. Wagner

Clinton Walker

Julie Wallin

Caroline A. Wamsler PhD and DeWayne N. Phillips

Marian M. Warden

Stephen Weiner and Donald Cornuet

Dustin Z. West

Neil Westreich

Dr. F. Todd and Laura Wetzel

Dorothy Wexler

Bill and Theda White

Ann Wilcox

Wilma Wilcox

Tony Wildman

Patricia Wiley

Drs. Hannelore Wilfert and Karl Moschner

Sam Willmon

Elizabeth Wilson

Wittels Family

Suzi Wizowaty and Joan Robinson

Olivia Woolley

Lidiya Yankovskaya

Michael Young and Debra Raskin

YOUNG GLIMMERGLASS

Young Glimmerglass members are the future of the Festival. Their participation, contributions and enthusiasm ensure the continued success of our mission. The “YG” program was expanded and formalized in 2018 to include membership levels and benefits of support, with a goal of fundraising to help annually underwrite a Young Artist. Members gather for parties off-season, and enjoy a special ticket price for the Festival’s annual Spring Gala. YG Weekend each summer brings members together for performances and social events. For more information, or to become a member of Young Glimmerglass, please call the Development office at (607) 547-0700 ext. 212.

 

Sage Mehta, YG Founder

William Goodenough, Co-chair

Robbie Gordy, Co-chair

Eduardo Tamraz, Co-chair

Emma Vaughn, Co-chair

 

Michael Bretholz

Albert Chen

Evan Eklund

Gordon and Sarah Faux

David S. Flugman and Eugene Shevertalov

Sarah Glaser

Lachlan Glen

Emily Johnson and Vijay Ramachandran

Christopher Judd

Kristin Kovner

Mitchell Lowenthal

Kristen Oehlrich and Tim Korytko

Francine O’Keeffe

Brandon Sherr

Jonathan Smith

Steven Jude Tietjen

Conor and Katie Tochilin

Clinton Walker

Kristin and Will Walker

TRIBUTES 

Following are Honors received from our 2020 fiscal year to June 30, 2021.

 

IN HONOR OF JOHN ABEL

Britt, Scott, Will & Natasha

 

IN HONOR OF KATHRYN ALLEN

Janice C. Impey

 

IN HONOR OF EUGENIA AMES

Barbara Winslow

 

IN HONOR OF MATTHEW BENDER

Kent and June Barwick

 

IN HONOR OF QUINN BERNEGGER

Mona Harris

 

IN HONOR OF NANCY F. BOND

Robert D. Bond

 

IN HONOR OF KATHY BUCK

Mark Conchie and Kirsten Oehl

 

IN HONOR OF MAESTRO JOSEPH COLANERI

Carole and Pasquale DeVito

Barbara Glauber

Robert and Mary Sue Hauck

Frank Holozubiec and Giovanni Favretti

Sue Leffler

Catherine S. Michaelson

Jerry and Marisabel Raymond

 

IN HONOR OF ELIZABETH CRITTENDEN

Sarah and Howard Solomon

 

IN HONOR OF WENDY CURTIS

John Dobkin

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Kaye

Georgeanne and Jean Rousseau

 

IN HONOR OF JOAN DESENS

John Barnhill

Emily Daunis

Carol E. and David A. Domina

Elizabeth M. and Jean-Marie R. Eveillard

Frank Holozubiec and Giovanni Favretti

Sue Leffler

Nena Donovan Levine

Jacqueline B. Mars

Lynn Nathanson and Ted Rozsa

Jeanne and Richard Porter

Martin and Gretchen Sorin

Steven Jude Tietjen

Dr. and Mrs. Gilbert T. Vincent

Dolores and Clifton Wharton

 

IN HONOR OF JOAN DESENS, OLIVIA WOOLLEY AND ISABEL TAGUE

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

 

IN HONOR OF NORAGH DEVLIN

Eileen C. Sadasiv

 

IN HONOR OF CAROL DOMINA

L. Henry Cox III and Michael D. Kunkel

 

IN HONOR OF RUTH EPSTEIN

Linda Levine

 

IN HONOR OF ELIZABETH EVEILLARD

Ann and William Lieff

 

IN HONOR OF FAITH, CESCA AND JACK

Bob MacLeod and Steve Byckiewicz

 

IN HONOR OF “OUR CHILDREN”

Fred and Shari Ploutz

 

IN HONOR OF RUTH FELDMAN

Elizabeth and William Bernhardt

 

IN HONOR OF DON AND MARY ELLEN FENNER

John Ianacone and Cynthia D’Ambrosio

 

IN HONOR OF MARILYN FITES

Susan Childs

 

IN HONOR OF JUDY AND ALLEN FREEDMAN

Joseph A. Abraham

 

IN HONOR OF FAITH E. GAY

Sally Susman and Robin Canter

Tazewell Thompson

 

IN HONOR OF FAITH E. GAY AND FRANCESCA ZAMBELLO

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Mr. and Mrs. Peter Albin Deysenroth

Peter Kazaras and Armin Baier

Albert Pylinski and Frank Ferrante

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

Heidi Waleson and Andrew Manshel

 

IN HONOR OF LUKE GERHARDT

Nick Gerhardt

 

IN HONOR OF JUSTICE RUTH BADER GINSBURG

Berggruen Institute

Joan Chrisler

Katharine Muir and Kenneth Witty

National Constitution Center

 

IN HONOR OF THE GLIMMERGLASS FESTIVAL

Sheila Darnborough

The Morris-Meltons

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

Rita R. Stewart

 

IN HONOR OF THE GLIMMERGLASS FESTIVAL ORCHESTRA

Wittels Family

 

IN HONOR OF THE GLIMMERGLASS FESTIVAL STAFF

John A. Faust

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

Deb Shippee

 

IN HONOR OF BRUCE GUSTAFSON AND ARTHUR LAWRENCE

Louise and Robert Barnett

Kathleen Spencer

William E. and Phyllis C. Whitesell

 

IN HONOR OF WALTER B.D. HICKEY JR.

Daniel M. Meyers

 

IN HONOR OF MARY HUGHES

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

 

IN HONOR OF MRS. JOHN R. HUPPER

Craig and Susan Hupper

 

IN HONOR OF HOWARD AND BUNNY JOSEPH

Leslie Joseph Kalfel

 

IN HONOR OF STEPHEN JOSEPH

Leslie Joseph Kalfel

 

IN HONOR OF PATRICIA KAVANAGH AND JAMES GRANT

Paul and Karen Isaac

 

IN HONOR OF PATRICIA KAVANAGH

Paul and Karen Isaac

Seth A. and Beth S. Klarman

 

IN HONOR OF KENNETH KELLOGG

Kristina J. Flanagan

 

IN HONOR OF MR. TIM KILTY

Laura Kilty

 

IN HONOR OF CHRIS KJOLHEDE

Sharon Rankins-Burd

 

IN HONOR OF RABBI SHARON KLEINBAUM

Molly W. Rubenstein and Tim Lewandowski

 

IN HONOR OF BEATRICE KOVASZNAY

Wolfgang Sachse

 

IN HONOR OF CHRISTINE KUBIAK

Susan Sterner

 

IN HONOR OF ARTHUR LEONARD

Jack Malick

 

IN HONOR OF ISABEL LEONARD

Dr. Joel and Mrs. Bobbie Porter

 

IN HONOR OF MICHAEL LEOPOLD

Barbara Leopold and Fred Kanter

 

IN HONOR OF GREGORY LONG AND SCOTT NEWMAN

Jake and Laura Endres

 

IN HONOR OF ANNE LORETTO

Elliott Denniston

 

IN HONOR OF ANDREA LYONS

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

 

IN HONOR OF JACK MALICK

Perry and Sophia Wong

 

IN HONOR OF LOUIS MARKOWITZ

Rebecca Markowitz

 

IN HONOR OF JACQUELINE B. MARS

Katharine E. Jackson

 

IN HONOR OF SAGE MEHTA AND MICHAEL ROBINSON

Anonymous

 

IN HONOR OF EARL AND VIRGINIA MOONEY

Molly Mooney

 

IN HONOR OF BARBARA MULHERN

Anonymous (2)

Margaret Huff

 

IN HONOR OF FLAVIA MUSTO

Marni Libby

 

IN HONOR OF KEN NATHANSON AND JOSEPH MACDONALD

Lynn Nathanson and Ted Rozsa

 

IN HONOR OF ROBERT NELSON

Dr. and Mrs. Gilbert T. Vincent

 

IN HONOR OF DOUG PLUMMER AND GARTH ROBERTS

Daniel M. Meyers

 

IN HONOR OF BARBARA PRATT

Jane Murphy and Christopher Kearney

 

IN HONOR OF TOM RAGAN

Virginia A. Lambert

 

IN HONOR OF VAN RAMSEY AND ROBERT NELSON

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Harry and Ellen Levine

Alan and Linda Nelson

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

 

IN HONOR OF CARYN REEVES

Beth and Gary Glynn

 

IN HONOR OF WOLFGANG RHIM

William Bissell

 

IN HONOR OF MERYL AND STEWART ROBERTSON

Lisa Heilman-Cozzalio

 

IN HONOR OF ROME

Jean W. Arnold

 

IN HONOR OF KELLEY ROURKE

Nancie R. Kennedy

Steven Jude Tietjen

 

IN HONOR OF JOAN SHKANE

Tom Morgan and Erna Morgan McReynolds

 

IN HONOR OF BRITTANY LESAVOY SMITH

Timothy Pennell

 

IN HONOR OF OLIVIA SNOW

Marnie Henneman

 

IN HONOR OF TED SNOWDON

Joseph F. Godfrey and Keith Halstead

Lucinda and Charles Landreth

 

IN HONOR OF TED SNOWDON AND DUFFY VIOLANTE

Missy VanBuren and Tom Brown

 

IN HONOR OF JEAN AND GENE STARK

Susan Esco Chandler and Alfred D. Chandler

Katie Adams Schaeffer

 

IN HONOR OF SARAH C. SUMNER

Tara Sumner and Ted Ford

 

IN HONOR OF CHRISTINE SZABADI

Michaela Sweeney

 

IN HONOR OF JEANINE TESORI

Chris Creatura, MD

 

IN HONOR OF PAT THORPE

Barbara Thorpe Cartee

Marianna T. Spain

 

IN HONOR OF AMY TOMPKINS

Members of the Castalia String Quartet: Ruth Berry, Debrah Devine, Uli Speth

Sue Leffler

 

IN HONOR OF ZOE AND RIK VANDERMEULEN

Leif Van Cott

 

IN HONOR OF MARK VILLAMAR

Donald Crawshaw and Matthew Hoffman 

 

IN HONOR OF SOPHIA AND PERRY WONG

Jack Malick

 

IN HONOR OF MICHAEL YOUNG AND DEBRA RASKIN

James Kainen

Kathleen Roberts and Howard Clyman

David and Melanie Samuels

 

IN HONOR OF FRANCESCA ZAMBELLO

Anonymous (2)

Amica Insurance

Stuart Anthony

Joan Axtell

Mary Sue and Maurice Bizzarri

John Bowab

Sarah M. Brown

Bonnie and Paul V. Bruno

Eleanor Caulkins

Patricia and John Chadwick

Donald Clinton and Karen Wilkin

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Colbert

Wendy Curtis

Micaela and Georges De Lignerolles

David Decima and Evangeline Shih

Carole and Pasquale DeVito

Paula DiPerna

Barbara Dwyer

Elizabeth M. and Jean-Marie R. Eveillard

James and Shizuka Feeney

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

Marilyn Fites

Kristina J. Flanagan

Francesca & Frank Giruzzi

Joseph F. Godfrey and Keith Halstead

Suzy Gooch

Drs. David and Felice Gordis

Karen Greenfield

Kimberly Hastie and Timothy Welch

Margaret M. Healy

Wylie and Christina Hembree

Allison and W. Keyes Hill-Edgar

Caroline J. Jackson

Patricia Kavanagh and James Grant

Hon. and Mrs. M. Langhorne Keith

Nancie R. Kennedy

Clayton C. Kirking and Edward J. Sullivan

The LeCours Family

Sue Leffler

Lindemann Charitable Foundation II Inc.

Julie List and Steve Brier

Carri Lyon

Jacqueline B. Mars

Amy McIntosh and Jeffrey Toobin

Mary Patterson McPherson

Tom Morgan and Erna Morgan McReynolds

Daniel M. Meyers

William C. and Susan F. Morris

Arjon and Arsida Mucejani

Janet Nelson

Esther L.L. Nelson and Bernd Ulken

Dinah Nissen and Elizabeth Apelles

Timothy O’Leary

Charles “Jud” Pannaci

Catherine and Donald Raddatz

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

Hon. Susan Phillips Read

Marsha and Neil Remland

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

Jerry and Shifra Rosen

Michael Ruppert

Rick Salomon

Pat and Paul Saunders

Carol S. Scheele

Sew Advisory Services LLC

Cindy Shmerler and Ford Levy

Robert L. Siebel

Thomas Simpson

Claudia Slacik and Susan Davis

Ted Snowdon and Duffy Violante

Eugene and Jean Stark

Rita R. Stewart

Mark Stuart-Smith and Andrew Jorgensen

Sally Susman and Robin Canter

Ann B. Teixeira

Susan C. Thompson

Steven Jude Tietjen

Deborah and Michael Troner MD

Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. Turner III

Peter Twyman

Dr. and Mrs. Gilbert T. Vincent

Rose Wadsworth

Sydney Lancaster Waller

Brad Woolbright

Olivia Woolley

Matthew and Elizabeth Worth

Michael Young and Debra Raskin

Diane Zilka and Karen Mauch

MEMORIALS

Following are memorials received from our 2020 fiscal year to June 30, 2021.

 

IN MEMORY OF 2020 SEASON

William and Julie Shapiro

 

IN MEMORY OF LOUISE T. ADLER

Gabrielle Adler Allen and Jonathan Adler

 

IN MEMORY OF KATIE G. ANEY

William Bisgrove

 

IN MEMORY OF DAVID S. BAKER

Vera S. Baker

 

IN MEMORY OF FRED AND IRIS BARNES

Anonymous

 

IN MEMORY OF DR. ERNEST J. BEAUDOIN

James S. Covey and James P. Zabawa

 

IN MEMORY OF NORTON BELKNAP

Paula Belknap Reynolds

 

IN MEMORY OF MATTHEW BENDER IV

Mary Lou, Suzan and Rebecca Friedlander

 

IN MEMORY OF RONALD BLASZAK

Barbara Blaszak

Vital Signs

 

IN MEMORY OF ANDY BLUM

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Frank Farmer and Frank Kolbert

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

 

IN MEMORY OF EMILE CAPOUYA

Keitha Capouya

 

IN MEMORY OF DOROTHY CASWELL

Alicia and Peter Pond

 

IN MEMORY OF RICHARD CHARNOFF

Juan Manuel Diaz

 

IN MEMORY OF THELMA BLACK CLARK

Donna Veeder

 

IN MEMORY OF JOHN W. CLARKE

Charles and Adelia Geiger

 

IN MEMORY OF CHRISTOPHER CLARKE

Kathleen Hodges

 

IN MEMORY OF JOHN COCHRAN

The Cochran/Baker Family

 

IN MEMORY OF BERNARD J. CONBOY

Jack and Gayle Smith

 

IN MEMORY OF WAYNE H. COOK

Laurie Mutz

 

IN MEMORY OF KATHERINE COOPER CARY AND VED MEHTA

Katrina F.C. Cary and Linn Cary Mehta

 

IN MEMORY OF JOHN PELHAM CURTIS, MD

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen C. Kaye

 

IN MEMORY OF CAROL SAVAGE DAVIS

Amanda Savage Mahoney

 

IN MEMORY OF JOHN G. DEANEHAN

Linda Delfs

 

IN MEMORY OF KATHRYN DONAGHY

Anonymous

 

IN MEMORY OF DONALD DRAKE

Philip and Barbara Cokorinos

 

IN MEMORY OF CRAIG R. DUCAT

James Tucker and Neil Lucchese

 

IN MEMORY OF FAYE DUDDEN

Padma Kaimal and Andrew Rotter

 

IN MEMORY OF KATHLEEN DWYER

Barbara Dwyer

 

IN MEMORY OF CHUCK ENGLAND

Janet England

 

IN MEMORY OF ANDREA FALLEK

Carole Blueweiss

Anita Weissberg

 

IN MEMORY OF EMERY M. FANJOY

Kathleen Kenny and M. Joyce Laughlin

 

IN MEMORY OF MARY ELLEN FENNER

Kathryn Allen

Ann-Marie Barker-Schwartz

Greg Buch

Fr. Mark Cunningham

Jim and Toni Dattilo

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Mr. and Mrs. Johannes de Waal

Jane W. Dieffenbacher

Sue Drake

Karen Dunlap

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

Fort Herkimer Church

Katherine Friedman

Abby Kreh Gibson

William and Cynthia Goertemoeller

Nancy Fish Hanna

John Ianacone and Cynthia D’Ambrosio

Donna Merryman

The Moser Family

Charles “Jud” Pannaci

Corinne M. Plummer

Angie Richards

Thomas Simpson

Lona A. Smith

Martin and Gretchen Sorin

Sally Sporer

Susan Sporer and Mary Cameli

Cynthia and David Staley

Monica S. and Irene Rose White

Deni Wicks

 

IN MEMORY OF BARRY FINCLAIR

Patricia Isgro

 

IN MEMORY OF RAYMOND FISHER

Neil Cohen and Paul Wolfson

 

IN MEMORY OF HELEN P. FOSTER

Jane M. Rawoof

 

IN MEMORY OF DAVID N. FREEMAN

Ellen Freeman

 

IN MEMORY OF ROBERT L. FRIEDLANDER, MD

Mary Lou, Suzan and Rebecca Friedlander

 

IN MEMORY OF SHEP FRIEDMAN, M.D.

Richard J. MD, Marisa and Jenna Sternberg

 

IN MEMORY OF MIKE AND NANCY FRUEH

Carol Gourley

 

IN MEMORY OF RAY GAMACHE

Stephen Leahy

 

IN MEMORY OF DR. CHARLES GIBSON

Cynthia J. Gibson

 

IN MEMORY OF JUSTICE RUTH BADER GINSBURG

Anonymous 

Thomas W. Anderson and Rosalie Tyner

Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation

Joan Chrisler

Linda Delfs

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

A. Kelley

Sue Leffler

Harvey A. Leve

Susan Mattick-Gold

Judith and Scott McCue

John and Elizabeth Mowry

Charles “Jud” Pannaci

Margaret Peterson

Rita R. Stewart

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Stradling

Karen Watkins

Drs. Hueldine Webb & Lester Blair

Didi and Alan Weinblatt

Penelope Yungblut and Amb. Raymond C. Ewing

 

IN MEMORY OF MRS. PATRICIA B. GOLLER

Anna and Corey Catton

 

IN MEMORY OF TOM GOODYEAR

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

Charles “Jud” Pannaci

 

IN MEMORY OF HANK AND JANET GRAF

Diane M. Graf

 

IN MEMORY OF GERALD GREENBERG

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

 

IN MEMORY OF ED GRUSHESKI

David Tatham and Cleota Reed

 

IN MEMORY OF LYNN HARRELL

Brett and Caitlyn Larson

 

IN MEMORY OF DR. BRUCE HARRIS, M.D.

Mona Harris

 

IN MEMORY OF ELIZABETH HOLPERIN

Constance Holperin

 

IN MEMORY OF PETER HOOVER

Peggy Haine

 

IN MEMORY OF MAE K. HUDSON

Ron and Melissa Komora

 

IN MEMORY OF MARION E. HUXLEY

Carol A. Gillespie

 

IN MEMORY OF GISELA JAKUBOWSKI

Michael Jakubowski

 

IN MEMORY OF HARRIETT H. JOHNSON

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Mr. and Mrs. Johannes de Waal

Sue Drake

 

IN MEMORY OF PAMELA JOHNSON

Jim Aiello

 

IN MEMORY OF SUSIE KAPLAN

  1. Frederick Kaplan

 

IN MEMORY OF PAUL EUGENE KAPP

Richard T. Morrissey

 

IN MEMORY OF PAUL KELLOGG

Anonymous

Kathryn Allen

Anna and Paul D’Ambrosio

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

Frank Farmer and Frank Kolbert

Abby Kreh Gibson

Gemma Hall

Lisa Heilman-Cozzalio

Ron and Melissa Komora

Amanda Savage Mahoney

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Older

William Oliver and Michael Willis

Elsie and Thom Rhodes

Patsy Smith

Lona A. Smith

Howard & Sarah D. Solomon Foundation

Dolores and Clifton Wharton

Hilda and Samuel Wilcox

 

IN MEMORY OF VICTORIA S. KENNEDY

Matthew Price and Veerle Daenen

 

IN MEMORY OF KELSEY REBECCA KITTLESON

Dan Foster

 

IN MEMORY OF SOL KUGLER

Jack and Maddy and Family

 

IN MEMORY OF PAUL KUHN

Joan Desens, Simon Carr-Ellison and Carl Desens

Abby Kreh Gibson

Angie Richards

Richard J. MD, Marisa and Jenna Sternberg

 

IN MEMORY OF FRED H. KULHAWY

Gloria Kulhawy

 

IN MEMORY OF HELEN S. KWAN

Anonymous

 

IN MEMORY OF SUSAN LANDON

Susan and Tom Landon

 

IN MEMORY OF LOUIS LASAGNA

Mosie Lasagna

 

IN MEMORY OF HOWARD A. LEVIN, M.D.

Judith Levin

 

IN MEMORY OF MICHAEL LEVIN

Ian R. Crawford and Vincent Wagner

Christine Ims, in loving memory of my husband, Michael Levin, 

concertmaster of The Glimmerglass Festival from 1987-2008. 

Jeanne and Cynthia Levin

 

IN MEMORY OF ROSLYN AND IRVING LEVINE

Rona Lucas

 

IN MEMORY OF J. S. LLOYD

K. B. Lloyd

 

IN MEMORY OF SAMUEL E. LOLIGER

Donald Behr

 

IN MEMORY OF PAM CRANDALL LUBY

Dawn Stuart Weinraub

 

IN MEMORY OF PHILIP F. LUTHER

Rose-Ellen Luther

 

IN MEMORY OF ANA MARINESCU

Aura Marinescu

 

IN MEMORY OF LORETTA MCCORMICK

Marcia Membrino

 

IN MEMORY OF DR. H. REED METZGER

Linda Metzger

 

IN MEMORY OF ALICE MICHTOM

Virginia A. Lambert

 

IN MEMORY OF KEITHA MISNER

Keitha Capouya

 

IN MEMORY OF FRANCIS D. & MARCELLA A. MORAN

Michael J. Moran

 

IN MEMORY OF SHEILA A. MULLER-GIRARD

Otto Muller-Girard

 

IN MEMORY OF JESSYE NORMAN

Charles “Jud” Pannaci

 

IN MEMORY OF RICHARD O’NEIL

Elizabeth O’Neil

 

IN MEMORY OF ANGELA LUISO ORLOWSKI

Marcella Flanagan

Brian F. Reagan

Martha Yager

 

IN MEMORY OF PAUL OSTERMAN

Sue O’Neil

 

IN MEMORY OF BETTY PEARLE

Philip Pearle

 

IN MEMORY OF MY MOTHER MAIMU RAUDSEPP

Katherine O’Donnell

 

IN MEMORY OF DORIS E. ROBERTS

Lisa, Tracy and Karin Roberts

 

IN MEMORY OF DANIEL LEE ROBINSON

Samuel Robinson

 

IN MEMORY OF WILL R. ROGERS

Stuart Anthony

 

IN MEMORY OF PHILIP V. ROGERS, JR.

H. C. L. Rogers

 

IN MEMORY OF ROBERT W. SAWYER

Joanne M. Sawyer

 

IN MEMORY OF JUSTICE ANTONIN SCALIA

A. Kelley

 

IN MEMORY OF CAROL SCHILDE

Lester and Laurie Schmitt

 

IN MEMORY OF MAESTRO CHARLES SCHNEIDER

Lawrence and Marilyn Cole

Virginia and Richard Emmert

Michael and Diana Gelfand

Thomas Slavinsky

 

IN MEMORY OF CHARLES AND RAYNA SCHNEIDER

Megan Schneider-Ajakh–in memory of my Dad, Maestro Charles Schneider 

   and his wife, Rayna Schneider

 

IN MEMORY OF CLARE D. SCOTT

Susan Clare Scott

 

IN MEMORY OF DONALD C. SEIBERT

Charles F. Tremper

 

IN MEMORY OF CONRAD C. SHECK

Conrad L. Sheck

 

IN MEMORY OF LEONARD SHENGOLD

William Oliver and Michael Willis

 

IN MEMORY OF NORMAN AND JUDITH SHIPPEE

Deb Shippee

 

IN MEMORY OF ALBERT SHKANE

Anonymous

 

IN MEMORY OF CARSTEN SIBBERN

Angie Richards

 

IN MEMORY OF ELINA MAZZEI SIEBEL

Robert L. Siebel

 

IN MEMORY OF HON. JUDGE EMANUEL SMITH

Arthur J. Kerr Jr.

 

IN MEMORY OF H. WILLIAM SMITH

Connie and Alan Leist

 

IN MEMORY OF ROBIN SORRIENTO

Bill and Meg Corradino

 

IN MEMORY OF VANDA SPICOLA

Mrs. Vanda Albera

 

IN MEMORY OF JOHN HOYT STOOKEY

Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Stack

 

IN MEMORY OF SARAH C. SUMNER

Tara Sumner and Ted Ford

 

IN MEMORY OF LORENZO RICARDO TEDESCO

Betsy A. Harris

 

IN MEMORY OF THE TERRON GIRLS

Carmel Ann Sperti

 

IN MEMORY OF BETSY K. THURBER

Lyn Lauffer

 

IN MEMORY OF MISS CICELY TYSON

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

 

IN MEMORY OF ROBERT VANWORMER

Mr. Donald M. Fenner

 

IN MEMORY OF NANCY J. WEISGERBER

Betsy A. Harris

 

IN MEMORY OF JOHN WIDDEMER

Nancy and Jim Hays

 

IN MEMORY OF ERIC WIENER

Lois and Richard Atkinson

Ann-Marie Barker-Schwartz

 

IN MEMORY OF MERLE WINN

Patricia Lorenz

 

IN MEMORY OF DALE E. WOOLLEY

Regina Janes and Charles Woolley

 

IN MEMORY OF JEAN SINCERE ZAMBELLO

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

Martha Mitchell and Margaret Kallman

Jerry and Shifra Rosen

 

IN MEMORY OF CHARLES ELLIOT ZIFF

Joel Robert Melamed, MD

In Kind

 

Ann Beha, Ann Beha Architects

Beekman 1802

Cabot Creamery Co-operative

Joan Desens and Simon Carr-Ellison

The Family of Madeline and Louis Gardner in honor of Jean and Charles Lambello

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

William Maher Collection

Teresa A. Miller

The Otesaga Resort Hotel

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

Gene Scheer

Lady Juliet and Dr. Christopher Tadgell

Mr. and Mrs. Edward L. Turner III

Robert Uffen, PhD

Dustin Z. West

GOODYEAR SOCIETY

 

Anonymous (3)

Margaret Laird Anderson

Nancy Ayers

Dennis N. Banks

Jim and Nancy Barton

William Battin

John Beurket and Georgia Kustas

John B. Black

Barbara Blaszak

Felicia H. Blum

James and Deborah Breznay

Van Broughton Ramsey and Robert Nelson

Georg O. Budenbender and Dr. Katherine Elwyn

Beekman C. Cannon

Fern Caplan

Samuel Carabetta and Richard Molinaroli

William L. Cary

Stephen Case and Margaret Ayres

Estate of Doris R. Christiana

Susan Stetson Clarke

Charles Coffin and Lance Wickens

Charles E. Cole

Jeannine and Donald Cook

Henry S. F. Cooper Jr.

Mary Cullen

Wendy Curtis

Vittoria S. Demarest

Martha J. Dodge

Peter Duchin

Estate of Marie J. Eger

Gwendolyn Ermlich

Andrea K. Fallek

Drs. Jane A. Feisthamel and Mary Margaret Snyder

Estate of Jessie Flax

Gretchen Frazier

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Frazier

Allen R. and Judy Brick Freedman

Faith E. Gay and Francesca Zambello

Karen A. Gibbs

Mrs. G. McMurtrie Godley

Sherwin M. Goldman

Dr. M. E. Grenander

Dr. Brett B. Gutsche

Gemma Hall

Mary E. Harrigan and Andrew P. Tothy

Lisa Heilman-Cozzalio

Clinton R. Howell

Mr. and Mrs. Henry W. Howell

Estate of Alfred F. Hubay

Ellen Jabbur

Paul Kellogg

Clayton C. Kirking and Edward J. Sullivan

Ron and Melissa Komora

Joanne Kornoelje

Elizabeth Lemieux

Dr. Katharine Lloyd

The Estate of Matthew Looram

Andrew Marlowe and Terri Miller

Donald Martin

Mr. William McColl

David and Millie McCoy

Barbara McCullough

Christine McNaughton

Glenda Michailidis

Barbara H. Mulhern

Janet Nelson

M. Anne O’Connell

William Oliver and Michael Willis

Charles “Jud” Pannaci

Mary Buckley Parriott

Alan and Pamela Patunoff

Dr. and Mrs. Albert V. Payne

Polly S. Pierson

Jeanne and Richard Porter

Frances and Paul Raeder

Thomas C. Ragan

Marsha and Neil Remland

Rona C. and Arthur E. Rosenbaum

Stephen Rosow and Ellen Goldner

Kelley Rourke

Robert and Karen Schlather

Raymond Schneider

Michael Sekus and Bianca Russo

Mary E. Sherman

Patsy Smith

Estate of Gerard F. Songster

The Esther W. Spaulding Charitable Trust

Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. Stack

Estate of Scott L. Steele

Estate of Joanna T. Steichen

Hannah Lee Stokes

David and Karin Svahn

Richard Sylvester

Eugene V. Thaw and Clare E. Thaw

Lloyd L. Thoms, Jr.

Elizabeth Thorpe

Dov and Tom Treiman

Margo and Anthony Viscusi

Karen Watkins

Andrew Weiss and Marc Osterweil

Drs. Hannelore Wilfert and Karl Moschner